Xanadu

Xanadu (1980)

1h 36m · 123 podcast episodes about this movie

Kira, a Greek muse incarnated on Earth to inspire people, helps Dan McGuire and an artist named Sonny Malone to meet. She inspires them to build a huge disco roller rink called Xanadu.

That Aged Well
Xanadu - Wizards, Hotness Levels & a Roller Disco Impresario100%
Feb 26, 2024 · 2h 3m
Der Tele-Stammtisch - Der Film- und Serienpodcast
"Die Dinos", "Xanadu" und "Arrested Development" - Der Tele-Hørst 27segment70%
Dec 21, 2020 · 1h 24m
Drive-In Double Feature Podcast
Xanadu (1980) - Drive-In Double Feature Episode 25695%
Apr 11, 2024 · 36m
Trylove
Episode 316: XANADU (1980)95%
Feb 4, 2025 · 1h 13m
How Did This Get Made?
Xanadu: LIVE! w/ Michaela Watkins (Classic)99%
Jun 17, 2025 · 1h 21m
Life's But A Song
Ep. 124 - Xanadu (1980) (w/ Christa Kaimimoku-Wong)95%
May 5, 2022 · 1h 1m
Exploit It!
#211 - Xanadu100%
Apr 19, 2026 · 48m
The Spoiler Room Podcast
Xanadu(1980) - "1980 The Musical" EP 31695%
Jan 19, 2021 · 1h 16m
Good Times Great Movies
Ep. 34: Xanadu (1980) with Barrett Klausman95%
Aug 26, 2016 · 1h 25m
Stinker Madness - The Bad Movie Podcast
Xanadu - A Microcosm of Itself100%
Mar 16, 2015 · 1h 10m
Mary Versus the Movies
Episode 16 - Xanadu (1980)95%
Jul 2, 2021 · 32m
Old Roommates
Ep 25: "Xanadu" Revisited100%
Jan 7, 2020 · 44m
Good Brews Bad Views
Episode 205: Xanadu90%
Feb 14, 2025 · 1h 46m
BGM: Bad Gay Movies = Bitchy Gay Men
Episode 158: Xanadu with Ryan G. Hinds100%
Nov 12, 2022 · 58m
Overhated
Episode #68: Xanadu (1980)95%
Mar 25, 2024 · 44m
Totes Recall
Xanadu100%
Jun 15, 2024 · 1h 56m
Radical Retro Rewind?!
Episode 77: "Xanadu" (1980)95%
Oct 7, 2022 · 1h 0m
Cinema Recall
Cult Cinema Classics: Xanadu(1980)95%
Nov 13, 2020 · 1h 15m
Cinema Recall
Cult Cinema Classics: Xanadu(1980)95%
Nov 13, 2020 · 1h 15m
Moviestruck
Moviestruck Episode 96: Xanadu (1980) feat. Brendan Connors!95%
Nov 18, 2024 · 1h 28m
Too Old or Pure Gold Movie Podcast
TOPG Ep 3: Xanadu - Rerecorded100%
Aug 10, 2024 · 53m
extended clip
279 - Xanadu (w/ Coaster Chat)90%
Feb 21, 2024 · 1h 34m
Soundtrack Your Life
Xanadu (1980) - The ELO/Olivia Newton John Soundtrack That Deserved a Better Fate with Tracy Lane95%
Sep 21, 2020 · 51m
3 Old Geeks
Issue 133 - Xanadu90%
Oct 26, 2022 · 1h 33m
FLICK'N'BEANS
EP 143: XANADU - An Extremely Long Music Video on Roller Skates100%
Jun 29, 2026 · 24m
Silver Linings Playback
Silver Linings Playback 202 – Xanadu100%
Apr 8, 2024
Bad Movies Rule!
#67 Xanadu (1980)95%
Aug 12, 2022 · 1h 9m
The Filmjoe Podcast
Season 5 - Episode – 13 – A Severed Ear and Mythical Musessegment100%
Jul 16, 2025 · 1h 5m
Every Rom Com
Every Rom Com 61: Xanadu100%
Jun 1, 2023 · 2h 1m
The Really Awful Movies Podcast
Really Awful Movies: Ep 34 – Xanadu100%
May 23, 2015 · 38m
The Cinema Catch-Up Club
CCUC Episode 280 - Xanadu100%
Aug 23, 2022 · 49m
Around the World in 80s Movies
Xanadu (1980) | Robert Greenwald95%
Mar 24, 2018 · 19m
Drive-In Garage
XANADU (1980)95%
Apr 1, 2022 · 1h 35m
The Shermer High Alumni Association
ENCORE EPISODE: Xanadu (1980)95%
Dec 23, 2025 · 1h 19m
Big White Elephants
9. Xanadu (1980)95%
Sep 11, 2025 · 1h 24m
Watching 100 Movies
Xanadu - Hey, want to watch a movie?90%
Jul 24, 2008 · 1h 49m
Pop This!
Pop This! Podcast Episode 288: Xanadu with Steven Schelling100%
Jun 30, 2021 · 1h 3m
The CULTSHOW
Xanadu - Olivia Newton-John & CULTSHOW Poetry Slam!90%
Sep 13, 2022 · 1h 20m
Too Much Information
Xanadu: Everything You Didn't Know100%
Sep 21, 2022 · 1h 11m
B-Movie Cast
Episode 499: Xanadu100%
Jul 11, 2022 · 2h 30m
The Mopcast Network
Cult Movie Cantina Episode 301: Xanadu (1980)95%
Mar 16, 2022 · 2h 32m
Podcasts – The B-Movie Cast
Episode 499: XANADU100%
Jul 11, 2022 · 2h 30m
Dorking Out
Dorking Out: "Xanadu" (1980) Olivia Newton-John, Gene Kelly, Michael Beck, & ELO95%
Feb 16, 2020 · 50m
Is It Really That Bad Movie Podcast
Is It Really That Bad Movie Podcast – Episode 004 - Xanadu (1980)95%
Feb 2, 2021 · 1h 43m
The Film and Water Podcast
Film & Water #141 - Xanadu90%
May 16, 2018 · 1h 3m
First Time?
Xanadu with Donald Salsbury100%
Feb 22, 2021 · 1h 54m
Around the World in 80s Movies
25 - The Girl of My Dreams: XANADU (1980) - Podcast Film Review95%
Mar 24, 2018 · 19m
Let's Take Five
Episode #80 -- Xanadu90%
Nov 18, 2017 · 49m
Sneakfilm To Go - Der Sneakfilm-Podcast
Sneakfilm To Go #058: Xanadu100%
Jul 29, 2018 · 16m
Cineclube 80
T08 - EP06 - Xanadu90%
Nov 20, 2025 · 40m
Geek Elite Media
VHS Gems 17: Xanadu (1980)95%
Aug 19, 2021 · 1h 8m
The Mixed Reviews
106 - Olivia Newton-John (with guests Damian Bellino and Anne Rodeman)80%
Jan 19, 2022 · 1h 59m
Enigmatic Podcast | Cult Movies and Nostalgia
Tape #43 - Pride Month Special - Xanadu (feat. They're Queer Podcast)90%
Jun 3, 2022 · 1h 44m
The Ralph Report
TRR1189_04_10_23 - Lost Dogs - Munchin' Monday - Xanadusegment80%
Apr 10, 2023 · 1h 9m
Cinemental
Cinemental_071 - Dennis Calero (part two) - Xanadu75%
Mar 5, 2021 · 1h 13m
The Untitled GenX Podcast
ON REPEAT: Xanadu (1980) — with Hillary Murphy!95%
Nov 8, 2022 · 1h 19m
The Untitled GenX Podcast
Xanadu (1980) — with Hillary Murphy!95%
Nov 9, 2021 · 1h 19m
Watching 100 Movies
Guilty Pleasures - with Deep Blue Sea and Xanadu90%
Apr 21, 2021 · 1h 38m
Web Side Stories
WSS #93 - Peli para 2: Xanadu90%
Sep 25, 2023 · 53m
Kinomanija
Xanadu (1980)95%
Apr 18, 2019 · 1h 20m
30 Below with Ali and Rick
Xanadu90%
Mar 29, 2022 · 1h 26m
The No Good, Very Bad Gay Podcast
Episode 8 : “Xanadu” with Pauly David100%
May 16, 2018 · 1h 8m
A Reel Education: The Musical!
Episode 13: Xanadu100%
Oct 30, 2018 · 1h 13m
Movie: The Musical!
17. Xanadu (w/ Tyler Symone)90%
Jun 27, 2021 · 1h 29m
Movie Issues
Movie Issues: Xanadu100%
Sep 4, 2015 · 58m
Dance Break Podcast
S4E2: The Remix - Xanadu100%
Oct 23, 2020 · 1h 1m
The Reel Woman
S3|Ep. 3: Cult Films - The Warriors, Xanadu, and Clash of the Titanssegment100%
Jun 8, 2021 · 1h 28m
Guilty Leisure
Odcinek 13: "Xanadu", Justin Timberlake, Tede i Jan Paweł II100%
Apr 17, 2021 · 41m
Raspberry Fields Forever
Episode 1: Xanadu (1980)95%
Aug 12, 2022 · 50m
Gleekast
Episode 1.3 - Xanadu90%
Aug 7, 2013
The Locust Files
A Conversation with Adam Devlin100%
Jul 2, 2020 · 1h 45m
Does it Suck?
Episode 5 - XANADU100%
May 4, 2016 · 31m
The Great Blight Way
Episode 17 - Xanadu100%
May 15, 2017 · 39m