House of the Dead

House of the Dead (2003)

1h 30m · 85 podcast episodes about this movie

On an island off the coast, a techno rave party attracts a diverse group of college coeds and a Coast Guard officer. Soon, they discover that their X-laced escapades are to be interrupted by zombies and monsters that attack them on the ground, from the air, and in the sea, ruled by an evil entity.

Now Playing - The Movie Review Podcast
House of the Dead Movie Review100%
Sep 25, 2018 · 1h 53m
The Graveyard Shift Horror Podcast
House of the Dead (2003) - The Island of Dr Castillo - Video Game Horrors 202395%
Jun 13, 2023 · 2h 17m
Cult 45: The Movie Podcast
Episode 483: House of the Dead w/ Dan Hill of 41 and Done100%
Apr 6, 2025 · 1h 40m
Allentown Presents
Spooky Movie Squad Ep. 208 "House of The Dead"100%
Apr 30, 2022 · 1h 5m
Bad Movie Night Podcast
House of the Dead (2003)95%
Jul 17, 2026 · 58m
Screams After Midnight
Episode 449: House of the Dead (2003)95%
Oct 28, 2020 · 59m
Horror Hangout
Horror Hangout #321 : House of the Dead (w/ Daniel Richardson)100%
Feb 1, 2024 · 1h 48m
Leinwandliebe: Der Filmpodcast
Wie gut ist "House of the Dead"? Auf der Suche nach guten Spiele-Verfilmungen100%
May 3, 2021 · 1h 7m
Catching Up On Cinema
House of the Dead (2003)95%
Mar 4, 2025 · 1h 12m
I Hope You Suffer: A Horror Movie Podcast
Episode 8: House Of The Dead (2003)95%
Nov 6, 2018 · 1h 1m
Or Is It? Movie Podcast
Or Is It? - House of the Dead100%
Nov 21, 2024 · 1h 8m
Your Stupid Minds
33 - House of the Dead90%
Aug 1, 2013 · 1h 5m
Girl, That's Scary
House of the Dead90%
Jan 27, 2022 · 1h 4m
Movie Dumpster
House of the Dead (2003) | Movie Dumpster S1 E1395%
Mar 30, 2018 · 51m
The Horror Stans Podcast
House of the Dead (2003)95%
Dec 3, 2024 · 49m
Fearless Films
Episode 98 - The House of The Dead90%
Aug 16, 2021 · 1h 4m
Rise of the Gay Cinephiles
HCTO #132 - Summer Screams! - House of the Dead100%
Aug 9, 2021 · 1h 25m
SLASH HER
Episode 57: House of the Dead100%
Sep 24, 2021 · 1h 11m
The Bloodybits Horror Show
EP17 - House Of the Dead100%
Nov 3, 2020 · 1h 56m
Radical Retro Rewind?!
Episode 136: "House Of The Dead" (2003)95%
Jul 19, 2024 · 52m
CINEMA GEEKS
Cinema Geeks – Episode 116 – VG Series – House of the Dead100%
Nov 24, 2016 · 31m
Big Trouble In Little Podcast
#171- House Of The Dead100%
Oct 20, 2021 · 1h 17m
Actionkult
#120 - House of the Dead (2003) - Ein Uwe Boll-Film95%
Mar 16, 2025 · 1h 46m
Almost Major
House of the Dead (2003)95%
Nov 22, 2021 · 1h 41m
Horrorble Friends
House of the Dead100%
Oct 9, 2025 · 49m
HorrOhr - Der Horrorfilm-Talk
House of the Dead - Live-Podcast mit Uwe Boll100%
Oct 25, 2025 · 1h 25m
Made-For-TV Movie Club Podcast
100. The Hoboken Chicken Emergency100%
Nov 15, 2024 · 28m
Bossfight At the Movies
S4E10 - The House of the Dead (2003)100%
Mar 8, 2025 · 1h 53m
Reel Nerds Podcast
Reel Commentary: House of the Dead100%
Oct 31, 2011 · 1h 27m
A Bald Opinion
Ep. 17 - House of the Dead100%
Oct 25, 2022 · 1h 30m
Cartridge Cinema Club
CCC25 - House Of The Dead (2003)95%
Apr 8, 2019 · 41m
Not Quite Dead
House of the Dead100%
Oct 30, 2024 · 43m
VGMP: Videogame Movie Podcast
House of the Dead (2003): Uwe Boll's First Foray into Making Slop95%
Mar 22, 2026 · 1h 34m
Podcast ReviewCasters
Audio comentarios RC | #22 - House of the Dead (2003)95%
Aug 30, 2020 · 1h 50m
Cannibal Video
House of the Dead (2003)95%
Aug 6, 2023 · 43m
Riley on Film
House of the Dead90%
Jun 23, 2024 · 54m
Bede Vs. The Living Dead
Bede Vs. The Living Dead Bonus Episode - House Of The Dead (2003)95%
Feb 17, 2024 · 1h 42m
Eat the Buckle
Week 56: House of the Dead100%
Feb 26, 2026 · 1h 25m
The Buzzed Kill Podcast
EP 186 - Bad Brew: House Of The Dead100%
May 18, 2020 · 2h 8m
CinaCult Podcast
Episode 27: House of the Dead (2003)95%
Aug 1, 2023 · 3h 36m
SOFA DOGS Podcast
Episode 34 - House Of The Dead100%
Sep 11, 2006 · 1h 33m
Rough Night Movie Podcast
Episode 104 - House of the Dead100%
Mar 10, 2021 · 1h 52m
Pick Six Movies
S7: Episode 2: House of the Dead: The Movie100%
Jun 14, 2019 · 2h 1m
Too Many Thoughts
House of the Dead (2003)95%
Oct 11, 2023 · 1h 0m
Games on Film
8 - House of the Dead100%
Jun 26, 2018 · 1h 33m
Cine Poeira
CINE POEIRA s04e04: HOUSE OF THE DEAD - O FILME (2003)95%
Nov 7, 2021 · 1h 9m
The Creepy Crap Podcast
Episode 7 - House Of The Dead (2003)95%
Feb 9, 2020 · 22m
Soiled Restroom Cinema
SRC 133: House Of The Dead (2003)95%
Oct 20, 2016 · 56m
Isto Não É Um Jogo
House of the Dead (2003)95%
Jul 1, 2020 · 1h 4m
Horrible Horror Podcast
Ep.218: House of the Dead90%
Mar 17, 2021 · 2h 36m
The Swearwolves
Episode 193: Silent but Deadlysegment100%
May 16, 2022 · 1h 6m
Horrible Horror Podcast
Ep.218: House of the Dead90%
Mar 17, 2021 · 2h 36m
Les Films dans le Cabanon
Les Films dans le Cabanon #43 - House of the Dead100%
Apr 14, 2020 · 1h 21m
Beer Movies
Ep3. House of the Dead (2003)95%
Oct 14, 2022 · 27m
The Bad Movies Podcast
EP#207 - House Of The Dead100%
Aug 8, 2022 · 57m
Ramble With Russel Podcast
Ramble With Russel - 341 - House of The Deadsegment100%
May 11, 2013 · 47m
Press X To Reload
HALLOWEEN SPECIAL 2022 - PART 3! - House of the Dead (2003)95%
Oct 31, 2022 · 37m
What The Suck?! Podcast
Season 3 Episode 6 - House of the Dead100%
Oct 9, 2020 · 54m
Pod Hard
House of the Dead (2003)95%
Sep 19, 2019 · 44m
The Bloodybits Horror Show
EP17 - House Of the Dead90%
Nov 3, 2020 · 1h 56m
Reset & Rewind
Episode 12 - House of the Dead (2003)95%
Aug 6, 2021 · 1h 46m
Er Den Virkelig Så Dårlig
Film nummer 8: House of dead100%
Feb 11, 2021 · 51m
Adaptation Decay
Episode 31: House of the Dead100%
Oct 15, 2019 · 1h 24m
GEEKSWEAT
HOUSE OF THE DEAD (2003) | Geeksweat 16395%
Jun 23, 2021 · 39m
MovieSplat!
House of the Dead - Audio Commentary100%
Oct 12, 2015 · 1h 23m
MOVIE SPOILERS PODCAST
SPOILING AT THE MOVIES: House of the Dead100%
Jun 1, 2015 · 24m
The Unforgettable Luncheon
House of the Dead: An Off The Rails Shooter100%
May 16, 2023 · 17m
How Bad Can It Get?
House of the Dead100%
Jul 12, 2021 · 1h 21m
The Uwe Bowl
House of the Dead100%
Apr 27, 2025 · 1h 40m
Intermission PC
18- House Of The Dead (2003) - The Curien Case Of Benjamin Button95%
Sep 2, 2019 · 1h 32m
Badaptation Pod
2 - House of the Dead (2003)95%
Jan 17, 2023 · 1h 20m
Stacye & Steve‘s Cringefest
It’s Cringe-O-Ween Week 3, “The House of the Dead!”100%
Oct 20, 2022 · 50m
Next Time On...
House of the Dead100%
Oct 11, 2022 · 1h 32m
A Dangerous Podcast
Episode 23: House of the Dead100%
Jun 16, 2021 · 1h 55m
Semi-Social Movie Club
SSMC Ep. 10: House of the Dead100%
Sep 27, 2021 · 1h 12m
Vertical Discourse: Of God & Kings
The House of the Dead60%
Apr 3, 2023 · 52m
Sista podden på Jorden
Sista podden på jorden 3: House of the Dead100%
Sep 10, 2018
From Justin to Kane
Spooky Month: House of the Dead (2003) with Luke and Golshan95%
Oct 12, 2020 · 1h 31m
Good Friends Bad Movies Podcast
Episode 7 – House of the Dead100%
May 5, 2017
Stories on Screen » Impossible Podcasts
Visual Memory #8 – ‘The House of the Dead’100%
Apr 2, 2013
Film Chat - with Seizure Kaiser
Film Chat: House of the Dead "Directors Cut"100%
Sep 18, 2012 · 1h 37m
Hazardcast
The Traveler - House of the Dead - DOUBLE TROUBLE EPISODEsegment90%
Oct 25, 2012 · 1h 17m