The Hills Have Eyes

The Hills Have Eyes (2006)

1h 47m · 112 podcast episodes about this movie

Based on Wes Craven's 1977 suspenseful cult classic, The Hills Have Eyes is the story of a family road trip that goes terrifyingly awry when the travelers become stranded in a government atomic zone. Miles from nowhere, the Carter family soon realizes the seemingly uninhabited wasteland is actually the breeding ground of a blood-thirsty mutant family...and they are the prey.

Too Scary; Didn't Watch
THE HILLS HAVE EYES (2006) with Ronnie Adrian95%
Apr 27, 2022 · 1h 44m
Pod Mortem: A Horror Podcast
Episode 296 - The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Nov 24, 2025 · 3h 43m
The Horror Virgin
58 - The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jun 24, 2019 · 1h 25m
Der Tele-Stammtisch - Der Film- und Serienpodcast
SCHOCKER MIT SCHLOGGER | Folge 5: The Hills Have Eyes100%
May 13, 2024 · 1h 52m
El Sótano de Radio Belgrado
Las colinas tienen ojos ( 2006 Alexandre Aja )95%
Jan 6, 2021 · 1h 23m
El Sótano de Radio Belgrado
Las colinas tienen ojos ( 2006 Alexandre Aja )95%
Jan 6, 2021 · 1h 23m
Thrill Me Podcast
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
May 30, 2018 · 1h 28m
The Long Watch
Episode 116: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jan 29, 2022 · 2h 17m
What's Your (Least) Favorite Scary Movie?
#76: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Apr 28, 2022 · 1h 37m
Home Video Hustle
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Sep 7, 2018 · 1h 10m
Fright Mic
Now Playing: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Aug 31, 2022 · 47m
They Made Another One?!
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
May 31, 2023 · 1h 21m
Spooko
126. The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Feb 27, 2022 · 38m
Spooky Tuesday - A Horror Movie Podcast
The Hills Have Eyes (2006): "What The Fuck"95%
Jul 6, 2021 · 1h 43m
Let's talk about Horror
The Hills Have Eyes - Brutaler Überlebenskampf100%
Oct 29, 2021 · 1h 35m
Splatterpictures Dead Air
Dead Air 179 - The HIlls Have Eyes (2006)95%
Sep 25, 2021 · 1h 9m
A Cut Above: Horror Review
E213: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Aug 3, 2025 · 2h 3m
How to Survive a Horror Movie
Episode 198: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jul 29, 2024 · 47m
Frightmares
Ep. 131 - The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jan 28, 2022 · 1h 18m
We Love to Watch
THE HILLS HAVE EYES: '77 vs '06100%
Aug 30, 2017 · 1h 41m
Horror Curious
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jul 9, 2024 · 1h 41m
Spoils Of Horror
THE HILLS HAVE EYES (2006)95%
Oct 15, 2025 · 2h 9m
Rise of the Gay Cinephiles
HCTO #57 - Original Vs. Remake - The Hills Have Eyessegment100%
Jul 30, 2020 · 1h 21m
Back To The Blockbuster
Episode 255 - BTTB Presents: Tales of Horror - “The Hills Have Eyes” (2006)95%
Sep 29, 2025 · 1h 45m
The RedRum Podcast
The Hills Have Eyes100%
Oct 7, 2020 · 1h 1m
CineMortuary Podcast
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Apr 7, 2019 · 1h 27m
Viva la Movielucion - Podcast
The Hills Have Eyes (2006): Kritik zu Alexandre Aja | #14190%
Aug 9, 2022 · 31m
SLASH HER
Episode 46: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jun 11, 2021 · 1h 7m
Sinnful Sarah's Horror Menagerie
Episode 153: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Mar 30, 2025 · 1h 21m
Sinnful Sarah's Horror Menagerie
Episode 83: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Aug 14, 2022 · 45m
The Bloodybits Horror Show
EP159 - The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
May 23, 2023 · 3h 1m
America's Hometown Horror
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Mar 24, 2021 · 1h 28m
Don’t Be Crazy
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Oct 12, 2020 · 1h 0m
It Slays Podcast
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jul 6, 2025 · 2h 13m
RdMCast
RdMCast #488 – Isso deu um remake: The Hills Have Eyessegment80%
Feb 6, 2025 · 1h 8m
Chismosas and Chainsaws
The Hills Have Eyes: Isn’t It Enough That They’re Cannibals?100%
Apr 14, 2021 · 54m
Horrorble Friends
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
May 16, 2024 · 53m
The Cult Classic Horror Show
095: The Hills Have Eyes 2006 & The Hills Have Eyes 2 2007100%
Oct 5, 2017 · 1h 15m
La Boite de Chocolat
La Colline a des Yeux85%
Sep 22, 2024 · 1h 19m
Gysergutterne
Episode 11: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jan 1, 2021 · 1h 8m
Sk8er Nez Podcast Network
E Society Podcast - 31 Days of Horror: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Oct 12, 2025 · 1h 12m
Spooky Chicks & Horror Flicks
52: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jul 24, 2025 · 1h 30m
Primitive Screwheads Talk Horror Movies
S7E20 - The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Nov 13, 2025 · 1h 1m
The Really Awful Movies Podcast
Really Awful Movies: Ep 186 – The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jul 7, 2017 · 38m
Clean Slate Video Club
The Hills Have Eyes (2006) – Night 6 of 31 Nights of Halloween95%
Oct 7, 2024 · 14m
Horror House Podcast
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Aug 27, 2023 · 1h 5m
The Horrific
S8E1 - The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Sep 14, 2020 · 34m
Generation Video Podcast
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Oct 3, 2025 · 2h 6m
Podcast ReviewCasters
Audio comentarios RC | #16 - Las Colinas Tienen Ojos (2006)95%
May 24, 2020 · 2h 1m
Horror Haven
Hills Have Eyes (2006)90%
Aug 15, 2025 · 58m
The Horror of Nachos and Hamantaschen
Episode 342 - Better Horror Remakes 1: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
May 14, 2025 · 37m
Même Pas Peur ! Podcast
Episode 12 : LA COLLINE À DES YEUX (2006)95%
Jan 15, 2025 · 1h 14m
Movies at 7
S1: Ep. 54 - The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Nov 24, 2021 · 1h 19m
Horror Movie Franchises
The "Hills Have Eyes" Franchise And Prickly Pear Cactus Recipessegment100%
Jul 3, 2020 · 33m
Say You Love Satan 80s Horror Podcast
Y2Killers: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jul 19, 2023 · 1h 12m
The Gray's Taproom Podcast
Episode 263: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jun 29, 2026 · 57m
The Carpenter Rants
TCR ThanksKILLING: The Hills Have Eyes100%
Nov 8, 2019 · 2h 48m
Homos on Haunted Hill
Episode 125 – Nuclear Family Unit ("The Hills Have Eyes '06")100%
May 30, 2023 · 1h 2m
HorrorHertz
#15 - The Hills Have Eyes - Original vs Remake90%
Jul 27, 2025 · 1h 36m
Horreur 360
Ep.25 - The hills have eyes (2006)95%
Feb 19, 2023 · 1h 34m
The Aaron & Brandon Show
Markout Movie Podcast: episode 127:Hills Have Eyes(2006)100%
Jul 2, 2021 · 1h 3m
Horreur Podcast Quebec
Ep 15 : The hills have eyes (2006)95%
Jul 3, 2020 · 1h 25m
Destination 180°
023 - The Hills Have Eyes (2006) | Spring on the Remake 95%
Apr 23, 2021 · 1h 9m
FilmFloggers
10. The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Oct 5, 2021 · 21m
Horror-fying My Friends
Ep 114: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Oct 10, 2022 · 1h 16m
The THING about Films
|The Hills Have Eyes (2006): The Remake That Hits Harder Than the Original?95%
Mar 27, 2026 · 60m
We'll See You In Hell
EPISODE 5.33: "THE HILLS HAVE EYES" (2006)95%
Mar 25, 2019 · 1h 4m
Fried Squirms
Episode 90: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Oct 9, 2018
It's Been Done Before
Theater IV: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
May 23, 2017 · 1h 27m
Horrorversum Podcast
Folge 18 - "The Hills Have Eyes" Original oder Remake?segment100%
Jul 25, 2021 · 1h 7m
Oh! The Horror!
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Aug 15, 2019 · 34m
The Movie Crypt
HALL OF FAME: Laura Ortiz (Ep. 6) 6.10.13segment70%
Nov 8, 2019 · 1h 52m
Faites entrer le film
013 FELF: La colline a des yeux (2006)95%
Apr 19, 2021 · 1h 6m
4forGore
S4:E5: The Hills Have Eyes (2006) - "Who Wants Bob-BQ?!"95%
Feb 20, 2022 · 1h 43m
La Lámpara Impasible
EP 1x14 - The Hills Eyes (2006)100%
Apr 27, 2021 · 42m
7th Circle of Film
7th Circle of Film: The Hills Have Eyes90%
Dec 17, 2020 · 4h 3m
La Otra Cara del Cine
LA OTRA CARA DEL CINE - Las colinas tienen ojos (2006)95%
Jan 19, 2017 · 24m
The Week in Horror Podcast
Week in Horror 3/7 - 3/13segment100%
Mar 7, 2021 · 1h 45m
The Gory Days
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Sep 1, 2020 · 43m
Saturday the 14th: A Horror Movie Podcast
Sudden Bobby: The Hills Have Eyessegment90%
Feb 25, 2019 · 1h 29m
Spooky Siblings
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Jun 18, 2024 · 45m
The Wild Horsemen
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Mar 28, 2022 · 28m
The Week in Horror Podcast
Week in Horror 3/7 - 3/13segment100%
Mar 7, 2021 · 1h 47m
Episode 24, Part 2: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Nov 22, 2013
Partners in Fright
50 Nights 50 Frights: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Sep 1, 2022 · 1h 22m
Spilling Guts
Ep. 26 - Original vs. Remake: The Hills Have Eyessegment80%
Feb 28, 2020 · 1h 12m
Horny Horror Hour
#84. The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Mar 7, 2019 · 48m
Habeas Corpses
Habeas Corpses episode three "The Hills Have Eyes"segment100%
Jan 12, 2019 · 50m
Worst Date Movies Ever
The Hills Have Eyes90%
Feb 20, 2019 · 57m
The Doghouse: A Riverdale Podcast
Chapter 27: "The Hills Have Eyes"60%
Mar 10, 2018
Fake Film Fans
Episode 23: Ousmane Sembène's Tragic "Camp de Thiaroye" and Wes Craven's State of Nature Experiment in "The Hills Have Eyes"segment100%
Jun 4, 2022 · 1h 1m
The Reel Thrills Podcast with Jay and Eric
Episode 4. The Hills Have Eyes50%
Jun 21, 2021 · 1h 11m
It's A True Story!
Dumb Suburban Family... The Other White Meat [EP007 - The Hills Have Eyes]100%
Oct 28, 2020 · 56m
Its A Horror Podcast
Chapter Sixteen: The Hills Have Eyes - Human French Friessegment80%
Feb 10, 2020 · 54m
Riverdish: A Riverdale Recap Podcast
The Hills Have Eyes with Mark Mauriello80%
Mar 9, 2018 · 47m
The Bonus Situation ft. Boomer & Mike
Nuclear Kino Finale: The Hills Have Eyes (2006)95%
Nov 25, 2025 · 1h 5m
Concinés
Episode 6 - La Colline A Des Yeux90%
Jun 4, 2020 · 1h 26m
Horror Y Mas
Horror Y Mas - Pilot Episode segment60%
Oct 21, 2021 · 1h 5m
NOSTALGIA DEATH TRIP 2000
08 - THE HILLS HAVE EYES (2006): OR THE EVENING REDNESS IN THE WEST95%
Jun 26, 2023 · 42m
Gritty REboot
Gritty REboot #48: Exploring Fear: 'The Hills Have Eyes' from Classic to Remakesegment100%
Jul 4, 2023 · 1h 16m
The bloody awesome podcast
Hills have eyes (2006)100%
Jan 31, 2021 · 53m
מועדון האימה
5. גבעות הפחד - The Hills Have Eyes100%
Jun 14, 2017 · 1h 7m
We Love Horror
Summer In December Series: The Hills Have Eyes with Special Guests Sam and Brendan from Our Life in Horror100%
Dec 5, 2022 · 2h 1m
The Killer Podcast From Outer Space
Episode 2: The Hills Have Eyes (2006) & The Hills Have Eyes 2 (2007)90%
Oct 9, 2018 · 59m