The Flintstones

The Flintstones (1994)

1h 31m · 105 podcast episodes about this movie

Modern Stone Age family the Flintstones hit the big screen in this live-action version of the classic cartoon. Fred helps Barney adopt a child. Barney sees an opportunity to repay him when Slate Mining tests its employees to find a new executive. But no good deed goes unpunished.

We Hate Movies
S9 Ep376: Episode 376 - The Flintstones99%
Sep 4, 2018 · 1h 37m
We Love the Love
The Flintstones (1994)95%
Feb 1, 2026 · 1h 23m
Oldie But A Goodie
#21: The Flintstones (with Rob Lloyd)100%
May 23, 2019 · 52m
GenreVision
THE FLINTSTONES (1994)95%
May 29, 2022 · 1h 2m
The MovieFilm Podcast
Commentary Track: The Flintstones (1994)95%
Apr 26, 2024 · 1h 38m
GoodTrash GenreCast
The Flintstones (1994) with Nick Sanford95%
Jun 11, 2026 · 55m
Myopia Movies
The Flintstones90%
Jul 29, 2021 · 1h 1m
Retro Late Fee
The Flintstones100%
Jun 18, 2019 · 53m
Verbal Diorama
The Flintstones (1994)95%
Apr 25, 2024 · 44m
Or Is It? Movie Podcast
Or Is It? - The Flintstones100%
Apr 3, 2024 · 1h 15m
Stinker Madness - The Bad Movie Podcast
The Flintstones - Its a yabba dabba don't time100%
Aug 8, 2022 · 1h 36m
Hey, Did You See This One?
Episode 53 - The Flintstones100%
Nov 16, 2023 · 1h 22m
Ten Point Podcast
The Flintstones - Ten Point Podcast S10 Ep09100%
Nov 7, 2024 · 1h 26m
The Contrarians
193 - Pt. 1 - The Flintstones (CC)100%
Dec 12, 2023 · 60m
Good Brews Bad Views
Episode 01: The Flintstones100%
Sep 10, 2016 · 1h 27m
The Nostalgia Effect
Ep. 117 - The Flintstones100%
Apr 24, 2023 · 47m
Overhated
Episode #32: The Flintstones (1994)95%
Mar 26, 2023 · 29m
Austin Danger Podcast
The Flintstones (1994)95%
Dec 4, 2023 · 1h 22m
Best of the Rest
The Flintstones100%
May 4, 2023 · 1h 37m
CinemArcade
The Flintstones100%
Mar 17, 2024 · 55m
Rewind Reviews
105. The Flintstones90%
Dec 30, 2024 · 1h 56m
Line of Sight
217 - The Flintstones (1994)95%
Feb 13, 2024 · 1h 58m
Grumpy Nostalgia: Second Look Cinema
518. The Flintstones (1994): Yabba Dabba Doo Not Watch95%
Aug 18, 2025 · 54m
I Like Movies
15 - The Flintstones (1994)95%
Jul 31, 2023 · 1h 32m
FEAR AND LOATHING IN CINEMA
Episode #15 – The Flintstones (1994)95%
Mar 14, 2023 · 1h 3m
Ready 2 Retro
Episode 142: "The Flintstones" (1994) (Jurassic June Week 2)95%
Jun 14, 2023 · 1h 16m
Defend Your Trash Movie
The Flintstones (1994)95%
May 11, 2026 · 1h 22m
Video Dropbox
Episode 49: The Flintstones (1994)95%
Mar 27, 2024 · 1h 5m
Ticket Price
The Flintstones100%
Jun 3, 2025 · 2h 11m
Screens of the Stone Age
Episode 7: The Flintstones (1994)95%
Sep 5, 2021 · 49m
Repodcasting
Repodcasting 34 – The Flintstones100%
Sep 1, 2020 · 40m
The Skiffy and Fanty Show
809. The Flintstones (1994) — Torture Cinema #15195%
Mar 8, 2025 · 1h 8m
Real Fans 4 Real Movies (RF4RM) Podcast
RF4RM #190 - The Flintstones (1994)95%
Jun 15, 2020 · 2h 50m
Ramblin: An Amblin Podcast
The Flintstones (1994) with Clare Brunton95%
Oct 23, 2022 · 1h 45m
Kicking & Streaming
The Flintstones: or How I Learned the Invention of Concrete100%
Mar 18, 2024 · 1h 30m
Silver Linings Playback
Silver Linings Playback 285 – The Flintstones100%
Nov 19, 2025
The Childish Grownups Show
The Flintstones (1994)95%
Jun 18, 2026 · 1h 33m
The OST Party
Episode 59: The Flintstones100%
Aug 20, 2021 · 1h 25m
The Flintstones (1994) – Episode 4395%
Apr 12, 2020 · 1h 30m
Anton Knows - A Review of Pop Culture
050 - Anton Knows - The Flintstones - Jetsons80%
Jan 29, 2022 · 34m
Sequelcast 2 and Friends
The Flintstones (1994)95%
Jun 7, 2018 · 1h 36m
Beer Me A Movie
EP52: The Flintstones (1994) feat. Mike95%
Dec 10, 2023 · 51m
It Doesn’t Hold Up
The Flintstones: The Movie (1994)95%
Mar 15, 2024 · 1h 24m
Inadaptadas
Episodio 12: Los Picapiedra100%
Jul 30, 2025 · 1h 40m
Rotten Treasure
The Flintstones with Eric Heiberg90%
Dec 20, 2024 · 1h 30m
Too Much Information
The Flintstones: Everything You Didn't Know100%
Sep 30, 2022 · 1h 6m
Business Movie Club
The Flintstones - Taking a job you are not qualified for90%
May 26, 2025 · 28m
Below Freezing
The Flintstones (1994)95%
Mar 12, 2024 · 1h 5m
Movie Issues Podcast
Movie Issues episode 116: The Flintstones100%
May 26, 2021 · 57m
Fine Beats & Cheeses
Rewind Episode: The Flintstones with Ivan Sherry100%
Jan 11, 2025 · 55m
The Comic Crusade
Episode 56 - The Flintstones100%
Jun 16, 2021 · 1h 7m
Movie Madness
Episode 656: Who Goes There?segment80%
Jun 1, 2026 · 1h 12m
ACTE III
La Famille Pierrafeu: Un Film Rocporate85%
Jan 22, 2025 · 56m
That's Not Quite All Folks: A Looney Tunes Podcast
They're Coming to Get You Barbera: The Flintstones (1994)95%
May 27, 2024 · 1h 48m
The Horrible Movie Podcast
126: The Flinstones100%
Aug 9, 2018 · 52m
Love the Mom
The Flintstones (1994) | Love the Mom Ep. 1695%
Aug 17, 2025 · 1h 47m
Kidflix with Ross Weisman
#59 –The Flintstones with Hen Smith100%
Jul 2, 2018 · 1h 11m
The VCR Kids
044 The Flintstones100%
Jan 8, 2019 · 47m
Nostalgia Be Damned
The Flintstones100%
Mar 11, 2022 · 1h 5m
Total Reboot with Cameron James & Alexei Toliopoulos
19. The Flintstones (1994) with Guy Montgomery95%
Jul 10, 2018 · 1h 4m
Box Office Time Machine
The Flintstones (1994)95%
Jun 6, 2024 · 1h 16m
Hey, Do You Remember...? - 27th Letter Productions
The Flintstones100%
Jul 13, 2018
Lost In Blockbuster
Episode 46 - The Flintstones100%
Aug 25, 2019 · 1h 16m
Haven’t Seen That in Forever
Episode 3: The Flintstones (1994)95%
Mar 22, 2026 · 1h 1m
The Movie Mavericks Podcast
The Flintstones (1994) - Retrospective95%
Feb 8, 2024 · 15h 35m
Well...I Liked It!
The Flintstones: Yabba Dabba Do90%
Dec 17, 2020 · 1h 5m
Reel Bad
046 The Flintstones (1994)95%
Aug 20, 2018 · 1h 18m
Blockbuster Nostalgia
Episode 202: Season 2: Episode 37 - "The Flintstones" 199495%
May 27, 2022 · 1h 29m
Ruin My Childhood
Episode 37: The Flintstones90%
Jun 1, 2018 · 38m
Cinéma Découverte
Cinema Découverte - The Flintstones (1994)95%
Apr 12, 2024 · 46m
Family Reelz
The Flintstones 100%
Apr 8, 2022 · 1h 51m
Let's Watch Something!
LWS: The Flintstones90%
May 7, 2021 · 1h 15m
Video Negative Podcast
Episode 51 - The Flintstones90%
Apr 29, 2017
THCinema Podcast
The Flintstones100%
Jun 22, 2022 · 45m
Saturday Night Jive Podcast
307: "Yabba Dabba Doo Bitches" - The Flintstones (1994)95%
Sep 19, 2022
The Movie Bar Podcast
Episide 109: The Flintstones (1994)95%
May 17, 2024 · 57m
Boob Tube Boys
Ep 124 | The Flintstones: "The Drive-In"90%
Nov 29, 2023 · 1h 29m
Wer schaut Sachen? - Ein Filmpodcast
Flintstones – Die Familie Feuerstein (1994) - Kinder-Kapitalismus-Comedy und Spielberg-Shenanigans100%
Jul 7, 2021 · 1h 25m
Y2Kidz
The Flintstones (1994)95%
Jan 3, 2024 · 53m
What’s Wrong with Wolfie?
The Flintstones (1994)95%
Jul 19, 2024 · 1h 25m
Colaboración con ONDA CERO RADIO BADAJOZ
Colaboración semanal con ONDA CERO RADIO BADAJOZ - 1x30 - Los Picapiedra100%
Jun 5, 2017 · 15m
Puppkultur
Folge 36: Flintstones – Die Familie Feuerstein 90%
May 1, 2026 · 1h 35m
Kidd Kong At The Movies!
Episode 51: The Flintstones (1994)95%
Jun 5, 2022 · 51m
The Be Kind Rewind
4- The Flintstones & The Flintstones: Viva Rock Vegassegment80%
Jun 7, 2019 · 1h 1m
Fix Your Heart Or Die!
The Flintstones (1994) - FYHOD Fools #2 - With Danielo Sanfordalamenti and Jane Aerith Magnet-Dale95%
Apr 1, 2026 · 1h 46m
A Very Special Episode
AVSEPod Episode 44: The Flintstones - "The Great Gazoo"90%
Apr 16, 2018
PopQueen Podcast
#32 Los Picapiedra85%
Sep 22, 2020 · 22m
Movie Makeover
The Flintstones (1994) - Yababa Dabba Do-Over95%
May 16, 2019 · 56m
Days Past Tooncast
104. THE FLINTSTONES - “Yabba-Dabba-Dork”100%
Feb 23, 2021 · 55m
The Hand+
Movie Changeup - Episode 4segment100%
Aug 5, 2020 · 2h 26m
HQ Sem Roteiro
Os Flintstones | Me Indica Um Quadrinho80%
Mar 2, 2020 · 10m
Cartoon Tonic
The Flintstones100%
Aug 3, 2020 · 54m
Project Retro
Episodio Prehístórico: Los Picapiedra - Pd27 - LC Retro80%
Mar 20, 2015 · 1h 23m
Mondo Nostalgia Podcast
Mondo Nostalgia - The Flintstones100%
Sep 17, 2020
Screwy, Ain’t It?
The Flintstones - Season 1100%
Mar 31, 2024 · 60m