Two Weeks Notice

Two Weeks Notice (2002)

1h 41m · 41 podcast episodes about this movie

Dedicated environmental lawyer Lucy Kelson goes to work for billionaire George Wade as part of a deal to preserve a community center. Indecisive and weak-willed George grows dependent on Lucy's guidance on everything from legal matters to clothing. Exasperated, Lucy gives notice and picks Harvard graduate June Carter as her replacement. As Lucy's time at the firm nears an end, she grows jealous of June and has second thoughts about leaving George.

I Hate It But I Love It
225: Two Weeks Notice85%
Jun 2, 2021 · 1h 4m
The Rom Complex
69. Two Weeks Notice: Did you say, “Billy, I Love You”?85%
Feb 11, 2021 · 1h 2m
Hanksy Panksy
37 - Two Weeks Notice: No Pain, No Hanks85%
Apr 15, 2026 · 1h 8m
Left of the Projector
Two Weeks Notice (2002)95%
Jul 7, 2026 · 1h 9m
Charts & Hearts
Two Weeks Notice85%
Nov 25, 2024 · 23m
Movies are Life
#66: Two Weeks Notice85%
Sep 27, 2023 · 54m
Escuchando Peliculas
Amor con Preaviso (Romance 2002)95%
Feb 16, 2015 · 1h 31m
The Movie Connection
Irrational Man : Two Weeks Notice75%
Aug 6, 2022 · 1h 17m
A Gentlemen's Guide to Rom-Coms
10. Two Weeks Notice (with Sara Graves and Robin Vada)75%
May 17, 2020 · 1h 11m
Crouch Cinema Corner
Two Weeks Notice: Lighthearted Laughs with Bullock and Grant85%
Mar 26, 2026 · 45m
Girl Crush Podcast
2.1 - Two Weeks Notice | Sandra Bullock85%
Feb 2, 2021 · 50m
The Rom Com Rewind Podcast
S5 E7: Two Weeks Notice85%
Feb 14, 2024 · 55m
PS I Hate This Movie
009 - Two Weeks Notice75%
Mar 2, 2017 · 1h 19m
A Bit of Fun with Emily
S4:E5 : "I find you...annoying" or Opposites Attractsegment100%
Feb 22, 2022 · 18m
The Cutaways Podcast
Episode #118 – Two Weeks Notice75%
Aug 15, 2018 · 55m
Grunt Work: THE Podcast about the TV Show Home Improvement
Grant Work: Two Weeks Notice (2002)95%
Apr 1, 2022 · 2h 19m
Bromancing The Stone
Episode #43: Two Weeks Notice75%
Sep 28, 2020 · 1h 15m
The GoldLaupers Podcast
Episode 37: Two Weeks Notice75%
Jun 10, 2024 · 1h 2m
Ficción Memorable
AMOR CON PREAVISO85%
Jan 8, 2012 · 1h 37m
Romcomathon
Episode 20: Two Weeks Notice75%
Jan 15, 2020 · 32m
Bromance Podcast: Rom Com Reviews
Two Weeks Notice: Work Place Romance Always Ends Well, Right?85%
Mar 22, 2022 · 57m
Chick Flick Fix
37: Two Weeks Notice85%
Jan 18, 2021 · 53m
VomCom
29. Two Weeks Notice85%
Aug 5, 2024 · 47m
You Had Me At Hello with Vicki Notaro
Hugh Grant, Sandra Bullock and workplace romance - Two Weeks Notice with Elaine Crowley!85%
Feb 5, 2026 · 43m
Funemployment Radio
FER 1445: Two Weeks Notice85%
Oct 17, 2015 · 1h 12m
All My Movies
Two Weeks Notice85%
Apr 7, 2020 · 59m
Rom-Com Review
Two Weeks Notice85%
Aug 6, 2020 · 1h 1m
Romance Ever After
Two Weeks Notice with Andie J. Christopher85%
Oct 26, 2020 · 1h 31m
Avid Watchers
Film Swap: 'Green Room' vs. 'Two Weeks Notice'85%
Apr 30, 2020 · 1h 16m
Blurry Vision
Two Weeks Notice 85%
May 2, 2022 · 36m