Dark Star

Dark Star (1974)

1h 23m · 72 podcast episodes about this movie

A group of scientists are sent on a mission to destroy unstable planets. Twenty years into their mission, they have to battle their alien mascot as well as a "sensitive" and intelligent bombing device that starts to question the meaning of its existence.

Blank Check with Griffin & David
Dark Star with Emily Yoshida99%
Aug 8, 2021 · 2h 10m
Drive-In Double Feature Podcast
Dark Star (1974) - Drive-In Double Feature Episode 595%
Dec 7, 2021 · 20m
Moriarty Audios
Estrella oscura (John Carpenter 1974)95%
Jan 14, 2021 · 1h 19m
Flicks with The Film Snob
Dark Star100%
Mar 29, 2019 · 4m
Leinwandliebe: Der Filmpodcast
John Carpenters herrlich komisches Debüt: "Dark Star" - Kurzkritik100%
Mar 29, 2021 · 7m
Reel State Podcast
Ep 10: Dark Star (1974)95%
Jun 15, 2017 · 1h 58m
Decades of Horror | Horror News Radio
DARK STAR (1974) – Episode 187 – Decades Of Horror 1970s95%
Apr 26, 2023 · 1h 8m
Film Fanatic Commentaries
Dark Star (1974) - Film Fanatic Commentary - Season 995%
Jan 16, 2026 · 1h 20m
Hey, Did You See This One?
Episode 168 - Dark Star90%
Jan 17, 2025 · 3h 12m
I Saw That Years Ago
Ep 292 - Dark Star (1974) with Stuart Wright95%
Feb 28, 2021 · 2h 8m
The Talking Back Podcast
Episode 259: Dark Star (1974)95%
Jan 22, 2024 · 45m
Cinema Degeneration
Cinema Degeneration Presents - John Carpenter Appreciation Month - "Dark Star"90%
Feb 12, 2021 · 1h 40m
Three Geeky Dads
ESCAPE POD: Dark Star & Galaxy Of Terror100%
Jan 16, 2023 · 1h 16m
A decade under the influence
Episode 27 Part 1 - Dark Star - The Whole Movie100%
Apr 24, 2020 · 1h 30m
A decade under the influence
Episode 27 Part 2 - Dark Star - The Wrap Up100%
Apr 24, 2020 · 16m
Cinema Shock
DARK STAR: Dan O’Bannon, John Carpenter, and the Student Film That Launched a Career | The Unsung Legacy of Dan O’Bannon100%
Apr 1, 2021 · 1h 53m
Cinema Shock
DARK STAR (1974): John Carpenter's Beginnings (From the Archives)100%
Jun 5, 2026 · 1h 60m
Commentary Club
COMMENTARY CLUB 107 - Dark Star100%
Jan 24, 2025 · 1h 31m
Frame Work
Frame Work's John Carpenter's The Podcast: DARK STAR90%
Jan 25, 2023 · 52m
Vault Of Startling Monster Horror Tales Of Terror – Two True Freaks
The Vault Of Startling Monster Horror Tales Of Terror 16 – Dark Star90%
Apr 20, 2012
Surgeons of Horror: Podcast
John Carpenter - The Early Years: Dark Star90%
Aug 6, 2017 · 42m
Taiiku Movies
John Carpenter: Dark Star100%
Jun 29, 2023 · 1h 15m
KULTFILME
Dark Star - Finsterer Stern100%
Nov 28, 2024 · 20m
Hypnogoria
HYPNOBOBS 80 – The Origins of Aliensegment90%
Jun 2, 2012 · 2h 32m
Redshirt Cinema Club
John Carpenter - Dark Star (1974)95%
Oct 6, 2025 · 1h 6m
The Girls Who Cried B-Horror
Episode 52 - Dark Star100%
Aug 5, 2024 · 1h 10m
Archive Panic
Archive Panic Ep 1 - Dark Star (1974)95%
Feb 19, 2023 · 1h 11m
Not Now in Theaters: A Retro and Cult Film Podcast
Dark Star (1974): John Carpenter and Dan O'Bannon's Science Fiction Comedy95%
Jun 18, 2026 · 17m
Real Reel Talk - Horror Edition
Real Reel Talk - Horror - S. 3 E. 3 - Dark Star100%
Jan 14, 2025 · 25m
The Popcorn Isn't Real: Fan Theory Podcast
DARK STAR: John Carpenter's original Alien film!100%
Feb 26, 2026 · 1h 1m
Ghost-Hat
Episode 05: Dark Star90%
Sep 4, 2012
Johnny Has the Keys
Ep. 07-13: Dark Star (1974)95%
Nov 4, 2024 · 1h 5m
Here's Johnny's Reviews
Dark Star (1974)95%
Jan 5, 2019 · 16m
Effectively Speaking
Effectively Speaking – Dark Star100%
Sep 11, 2019
Pure Cinema Podcast
Episode 28A - Carpenter! (Part One)segment80%
Mar 26, 2018 · 3h 26m
The Cinemadness Podcast
Adam's Alien Deep Dive Pt I: Dark Star100%
Apr 26, 2023 · 18m
Please Don’t Send Me into Outer Space
Dark Star: PDSMiOS Ep 1890%
Dec 22, 2015 · 45m
Aficionado Filmpodcast
Dark Star (1974) – Der seltsamste Film aller Zeiten?95%
Sep 15, 2024 · 56m
The Dead Air Horror & Genre Podcast
John Carpenter Retrospective: Episode 01 - Dark Star (1974)95%
Jan 7, 2012 · 1h 18m
Dropped Culture
Dark Star 197495%
Nov 15, 2021 · 1h 20m
DET GULE VÆRELSE
Episode 32: Dark Star (1974)95%
Jan 27, 2019 · 27m
AGC Podcast
The Delve: Darkstar100%
Mar 24, 2014 · 14m
ER:FOLGE
#78 Film: Dark Star (1974)95%
Apr 27, 2024 · 24m
Cult Movie Cult
LO-FI SCI-FI - Part 3 - DARK STAR (1974)95%
Dec 18, 2018 · 40m
The Bottom Shelf
Dark Star – Our Final Rating?100%
Feb 23, 2022 · 24m
Invasion of the Podcast!
Ep. 307 - The Year of Carpenter: Dark Star (1974)!100%
Jan 28, 2022 · 1h 46m
The W.H.Y. Podcast
DARK STAR - Bomb Voyage100%
May 22, 2026 · 1h 8m
Mixed Review
38: Dark Star100%
Sep 28, 2018
ScreenRun
SR Ep. 1: Dark Star95%
Nov 14, 2022 · 43m
Robot Haus
Episode 13: Dark Star - I get my political views from TimeCube.org!90%
Mar 22, 2019 · 1h 12m
Kurbli
Kurbli - 2021.09.24. (John Carpenter: Sötét csillag)85%
Sep 18, 2021 · 30m
Overtly Critical Film Show
DARK STAR (1974) - John Carpenter's $6,000 ALIEN95%
Mar 25, 2022 · 22m
The Masters Of Horror Show
The Masters Of Horror Show - John Carpenter - DARK STAR100%
Dec 12, 2022 · 2h 30m
The Zachariah Show
Season 2 - Episode 1 (Dark Star)100%
Oct 30, 2021 · 5m
Dangi Cinerama
DARK STAR (1974) - A John Carpenter Student/Indie Film95%
Apr 28, 2021 · 49m