Soul Man

Soul Man (1986)

1h 44m · 39 podcast episodes about this movie

A white prospective grad student's affluent family won't pay his way through law school, so he takes tanning pills to darken his skin in order to qualify for an African-American scholarship at Harvard. He soon gets more than he bargained for, as he begins to learn what life is really like for blacks in America.

Cinephobe
Cinephobe Ep 70: Soul Man85%
Feb 10, 2021 · 1h 44m
Drive-In Double Feature Podcast
Soul Man (1986) - Drive-In Double Feature Episode 45395%
Mar 26, 2026 · 29m
Rock Video Rental
Soul Man [1986]: Episode 35495%
Jul 11, 2025 · 57m
Micheaux Mission
Soul Man (1986)95%
May 18, 2022 · 2h 2m
Good Times Great Movies
Ep. 35: Soul Man (1986)95%
Sep 9, 2016 · 1h 31m
Moviesucktastic
Episode 215: Soul Man (1986)95%
Jul 21, 2016 · 1h 24m
Movie Mastery
Movie Mastery – Soul Man (1986)95%
Jan 14, 2016 · 1h 13m
Movies We Missed
Soul Man85%
Mar 1, 2024 · 1h 28m
60MW
Episode 174: (Remastered) Spotlight on: Soul Man85%
Jun 27, 2019 · 1h 30m
One Good Thing
Episode 183. Soul Man75%
Aug 18, 2020 · 1h 9m
CineNerds Podcast
CineNerds Episode 57 - Soul Man85%
Jan 24, 2025 · 47m
Weekend At Crombie‘s
Vol 7, Episode 12: Soul Man85%
Dec 5, 2025 · 1h 2m
Real Reel Talk
Real Reel Talk S.2 Ep. 5 - Unveiling the Dark Side: Why 'Soul Man' Couldn't Stand the Test of Time85%
Mar 15, 2024 · 18m
Married With Clickers
Married With Clickers: Episode 279 - Soul Man85%
Aug 22, 2016 · 33m
FilmDrunk Frotcast
Frotcast 312: Soul Man (With Matt Lieb & Allison Mick)85%
Oct 28, 2016
Last Exit to Brooklyn -LE2B
Plot Smokers Dissect the Film "Soul Man" with C. Thomas Howell85%
Dec 2, 2021 · 54m
AlcoholCinema
125 - Soul Man (1986)95%
Nov 27, 2018 · 60m
Cinematix Problematix
Soul Man: Blackface, Blackface, Satire, Blackface, Blackface85%
Aug 27, 2025 · 51m
Blah Blah Podcast
Blah Blah Podcast Episode 276: Soul Man85%
Apr 17, 2025 · 1h 26m
Hard On The 80's
"Soul Man" Ep. 8 - HARD ON THE 80's 85%
Sep 4, 2025 · 45m
Home Impodcast: A Home Improvement TV Show, Tim Allen, and '90s Podcast
Soul Man – “Public Embarrassment and Todd’s First Sermon”85%
May 11, 2022
Why Would You Make This?
81- Soul Man (1986)95%
Sep 15, 2017 · 1h 38m
A Problematic Podcast
Have You found Your "SOUL MAN"85%
Mar 17, 2023 · 1h 13m
PodCulture Vultures
Soul Man: A Controversial FIlm85%
Feb 16, 2024 · 29m
The Same Coin
The Same Coin Movie Podcast: Soul Man (1986)95%
Nov 2, 2013 · 1h 29m
That Was a Show?
Soul Man - Dan Aykroyd is a Blues-Playing Motorcycle-Riding Priest85%
Nov 1, 2023 · 1h 16m