King Arthur

King Arthur (2004)

2h 6m · 55 podcast episodes about this movie

The story of the Arthurian legend, based on the 'Sarmatian hypothesis' which contends that the legend has a historical nucleus in the Sarmatian heavy cavalry troops stationed in Britain, and that the Roman-British military commander, Lucius Artorius Castus is the historical person behind the legend.

Screen Nerds Podcast
ReScreen: King Arthur90%
Jan 20, 2024 · 19m
Everything I Learned From Movies
Episode 299 - King Arthur 200495%
Aug 24, 2021 · 1h 16m
The Spoiler Room Podcast
King Arthur (2004) - "Round Table" Month95%
May 2, 2025 · 1h 11m
Myopia Movies
King Arthur (2004)95%
Jan 14, 2021 · 50m
Audio Películas y Series. #CERRADO POR VACACIONES#
El rey Arturo (2004).95%
Dec 27, 2017 · 2h 16m
Houselights: A Film Director Podcast
Wing of King Arthur - 152 - King Arthur100%
Oct 5, 2023 · 51m
Mary Versus the Movies
Hollywood Avalon episode 8 - King Arthur (2004)95%
Nov 7, 2023 · 7m
Based on a True Story
Classic: King Arthur with Dorsey Armstrong90%
Jan 14, 2026 · 1h 3m
Based on a True Story
King Arthur with Professor Dorsey Armstrong90%
Jan 20, 2023 · 54m
Good Brews Bad Views
Episode 33: King Arthur100%
Aug 30, 2017 · 2h 7m
Cinematic Leap
Guest Episode 2 - King Arthur - Bryan Salvage90%
Dec 31, 2023 · 1h 17m
Failure to Franchise
Episode Seventeen - King Arthur (2004)95%
Apr 13, 2021 · 1h 41m
Cows in the field
99. King Arthur (2004) w/ Jon Gabrus95%
Sep 29, 2023 · 1h 33m
Front Row Cinema
King Arthur (2004)95%
May 13, 2025 · 1h 30m
Habladecine.com
Habladecine.com: Rey Arturo100%
Sep 17, 2017 · 9m
Sorta Interesting
Sorta Interesting Podcast Ep. 99 - King Arthur (2004)95%
Mar 25, 2022 · 1h 29m
The I.P. Squad
King Arthur (2004)95%
Jan 30, 2026 · 1h 16m
Movie Mingle
King Arthur (2004) - May Bonus Episode95%
May 25, 2025 · 2h 10m
Screens of the Stone Age
Episode 109: King Arthur (2004) with Dr. Brian Buchanan95%
Aug 17, 2025 · 57m
Podcast La vida es bella
T15X06 - Hablando de 'El rey Arturo' (2004) - LVEB Podcast95%
May 27, 2025 · 1h 39m
Are You Screening? Podcast
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword & Alien: Covenant Reviewssegment80%
May 25, 2017 · 1h 13m
Criticas de cine: La Claqueta de Radio Marca
La claqueta: Rey Arturo90%
Jan 9, 2018 · 2m
Film Broads
King Arthur (2004) - GRAIL QUEST95%
Sep 27, 2023 · 1h 41m
Cinema Gems
Cinema Gems 469: King Arthur (2004)95%
Nov 18, 2024 · 35m
Hamin Media Group
Garden Of Doom Episode 145: King Arthur80%
Jan 19, 2023 · 1h 44m
Less Than Average
Episode 13 - King Arthur100%
Mar 31, 2023 · 1h 19m
Policías Pelis
Policías Pelis #38 - El Rey Arturo (2004)95%
Jan 26, 2024 · 1h 59m
Podcast de Holasoyramon
Rey Arturo - EsRadio Guadalajara - Al Cine con Ramón - 2017-08-2380%
Aug 25, 2017 · 23m
Echo Base Podcast
98. King Arthur (2004): 20th Anniversary Special95%
Jul 21, 2024 · 1h 37m
Mousterpiece Cinema
Episode 390: King Arthur100%
Feb 16, 2019
CINESPASTEN.
CINESPASTEN | #008 | KING ARTHUR100%
Jun 13, 2017 · 56m
The Academy Academy
The Equalizer: The Antoine Fuqua Story Part 4 - King Arthur90%
Oct 17, 2023 · 60m
Vulgar Auteurs
Ep. 030 - King Arthur (2004)95%
Nov 9, 2020 · 1h 48m
Space Bar Podcast
Space Bar 133 – King Arthur.100%
Sep 7, 2017 · 2h 36m
Reel History
King Arthur (2004) | Dark Age Britain (410 CE)95%
Feb 29, 2024 · 1h 20m
Filmcirkeln
51: King Arthur90%
Mar 9, 2022 · 1h 3m
On Screen: Podcast
#48 - King Arthur: Legend Of The Sword, Movie Trivia Quiz, Hellboy-Reboot & mehr! [mit Misha!]segment80%
May 17, 2017 · 2h 27m
The Movie Bunker
King Arthur 2004 with Clarisse Loughrey95%
Apr 15, 2020 · 36m
The WatchWell Podcast
King Arthur: Leadership, Masculinity, and the Courage to Face Sin (Ft: Steve Cruz)100%
Nov 22, 2024 · 1h 11m
Agencia ROM
Cuentos para irse a Dormir - El Rey Arturo85%
Aug 20, 2017
Arthurian Mythia
2004 King Arthur: Part One95%
Sep 20, 2017 · 1h 7m
Arthurian Mythia
2004 King Arthur: Part Two95%
Jan 3, 2018 · 1h 1m
Arthurian Mythia
Interview: John Matthews, King Arthur and Sarmatianssegment90%
Jul 30, 2022 · 19m
Cinema Sesh
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Sesh50%
May 15, 2017 · 59m
Good Brews Bad Views
Episode 33: King Arthur90%
Aug 30, 2017
Pens vs Lens
King Arthur - Pens vs Lens ep 11 - Classic Alice100%
Feb 2, 2015 · 20m
The View From The Couch
Episode 119 - King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Review80%
May 15, 2017 · 9m