Total Recall

Total Recall (2012)

1h 58m · 64 podcast episodes about this movie

Factory worker Doug Quaid takes a virtual mind-trip vacation with the Rekall company, opting for implanted memories of being a spy. When the procedure goes wrong, Quaid becomes a wanted man by the police and joins forces with a rebel fighter to stop the evil Chancellor Cohaagen.

Now Playing - The Movie Review Podcast
Total Recall (2012) Movie Review95%
Aug 23, 2017 · 59m
Second Unit
Second Unit #21 – Total Recall [2012]95%
Aug 24, 2012 · 1h 17m
The Flop House
The Flop House: Episode #118 - Total Recall95%
Jan 12, 2013 · 1h 6m
The Long Watch
Episode 222: Total Recall (2012)95%
Feb 24, 2024 · 1h 44m
Linoleum Knife
"Total Recall," "Hope Springs," "Celeste and Jesse Forever," "360," "The Babymakers"segment100%
Aug 5, 2012 · 51m
Leinwandliebe: Der Filmpodcast
"Total Recall": Schwarzeneggers Original & das Remake (Folge 46)segment80%
Nov 5, 2020 · 52m
I Hate It But I Love It
339: Total Recall (2012)95%
Aug 9, 2023 · 1h 5m
Not a Bomb
Episode 205 - Total Recall (2012)95%
May 16, 2024 · 1h 38m
Hops and Box Office Flops
Total Recall – Requesting a Rekall Refund100%
Apr 11, 2025 · 1h 23m
Moviebreak Podcasts
Trash Cast 54: "Total Recall" (2012) und "Robocop" (2014)95%
Feb 22, 2025 · 1h 23m
The Matineecast
Episode 65 – TOTAL RECALL100%
Aug 6, 2012 · 1h 3m
TOMMY 'N' JACOB'S MIX TAPE
Ep 180 - Total Recall (2012)95%
Mar 15, 2024 · 1h 8m
Good Brews Bad Views
Episode 152: Total Recall100%
Nov 30, 2022 · 2h 8m
Karate in the Garage
200. TOTAL RECALL (2012)95%
Sep 19, 2022 · 55m
Totes Recall
Total Recall (2012)95%
Jul 15, 2016 · 1h 38m
2nd Take Movies
39 - Total Recall (2012)95%
Jul 20, 2022 · 51m
Bad Movies & Beer
Episode 23 - Total Recall (2012)95%
Apr 14, 2021 · 52m
Best of the Rest
Total Recall (2012)95%
Jun 11, 2024 · 1h 52m
Kino und Film
Kino: “Paranorman” und “Total Recall”segment100%
Aug 23, 2012 · 6m
El Sótano de Bruce - Podcast
ESdB 5x13: DESAFÍO TOTAL50%
Mar 5, 2024 · 2h 9m
My Streaming Bubble
Original vs Remake: Total Recall with Dozersegment80%
Jul 24, 2022 · 1h 57m
Geek Syndicate
GSN PODCAST: Bags of Action Episode 78 - Total Recallsegment100%
Oct 25, 2020 · 46m
Sequelisers
Season 12 Episode 1 - Total Recallsegment80%
May 2, 2023 · 2h 30m
Pop Addled
264 - Retro Special - Total Recall (2012)95%
Jan 14, 2019 · 1h 20m
Last Action Podcast
Last Action Podcast - Total Recall (2012)95%
Jan 9, 2023 · 58m
The Deja Review
Total Recall: Original vs Remake - Forget Arnold, Is This Peak Ironside?segment100%
Nov 23, 2025 · 1h 3m
Flicks
Episode 146 - Total Recallsegment80%
Sep 4, 2012 · 1h 3m
It Takes Two
Episode 103: Remakes Vol. XV - Total Recall100%
Jun 30, 2025 · 1h 3m
Decipher SciFi
Total Recall 2012: falling through the planet, 3d scanning, and lasers in your eyes100%
Jan 15, 2019 · 37m
Mr. Tamilan
Total Recall (2012) | Edge of the seat kind of sci-fi thriller நீங்க மட்டும் எப்பிடிடா இப்டி யோசிக்கிறீங்க Tamil Dub Movie95%
Mar 16, 2021 · 11m
UNCUT Trailer der Woche
Total Recall - Uncut-Trailer der Woche 14/201290%
Apr 6, 2012 · 2m
The Salty Nerd Podcast
Recall Week: Total Recall (2012)95%
Sep 21, 2022 · 41m
Wir quatschen ueber Filme
WQF #45 | Total Recall | Watchmen - Die Wächter | Lifesegment100%
Apr 16, 2021 · 1h 24m
Oops, All Movies!
Total Recall100%
Aug 10, 2012 · 45m
Screen Rant Underground
‘Total Recall’ – SR Underground Ep. 51100%
Aug 7, 2012 · 2h 21m
Sequel Pitch
Total Recall (2012) - Review and Sequel Pitches!95%
Mar 18, 2021 · 1h 8m
It's Been Done Before
Theater IV: Total Recall (2012)95%
May 30, 2017 · 1h 21m
Remake Rewind
Remake Rewind: Total Recallsegment100%
Jan 21, 2022 · 60m
Remake Rewind
Episode 16- Total Recallsegment90%
Aug 16, 2017 · 57m
SciFi Onscreen
Episode 21 – Total Recall: Original vs. Remakesegment80%
Apr 11, 2015 · 1h 50m
Ramble With Russel Podcast
Ramble With Russel Extra - Burning For Victorysegment100%
Aug 6, 2012 · 43m
Ramble With Russel Podcast
Ramble With Russel Extra - Memories, Missions and Marilynsegment80%
Jan 15, 2013 · 54m
Vision-X
Vision-X Épisode 72: Total Recall(2012)95%
Sep 26, 2017 · 1h 4m
Rebooted
Total Recallsegment100%
Oct 13, 2021 · 1h 5m
Los Tormentas
5-Desafío Total (1990-2012)85%
May 9, 2025 · 1h 57m
WIMAF - Wiedersehen macht Freude
Total Recall (2012) - Maria & Nilz95%
Oct 14, 2020 · 1h 36m
Remake Schmemake
Total Recall (2012)95%
Oct 14, 2022 · 1h 21m
Visión Friki Podcast
Visión Friki Podcast 5x02 - Desafío Total (Total Recall)segment70%
Oct 1, 2018 · 1h 56m
Filmsofa
Filmsofa #2 - Total Recall (2012)95%
Jan 25, 2015
IMAGORAMA
TOTAL RECALL (DESAFÍO TOTAL)80%
Sep 21, 2012 · 14m
Review Of The Clones
Review of the Clones – Episode 4: Total Recallsegment80%
Aug 26, 2017 · 1h 25m
The Camera Report with Sean P. Malone
Paul Cameron, ASC — 'Total Recall'80%
Aug 1, 2012 · 21m
La Azotea del Nakatomi
LADN - Desafio Total / Total Recallsegment90%
Apr 15, 2014 · 2h 8m
Match Cut Podcast
Rematched - Total Recall100%
Jun 4, 2020 · 44m
Podcast Una peli para dos
Una peli para dos 07 - Desafio total (2012)95%
Nov 14, 2012 · 58m
PPVGuys
PPVGUYS REBOOTED - Total Recall100%
Apr 3, 2022 · 27m
Retro Vs. Remake
Retro Vs. Remake 3: Total Recall100%
Aug 1, 2019 · 1h 38m
Mindless Meanderings Movie Edition
Episode 3: Total Recallsegment80%
Apr 15, 2021 · 28m
Muvcast's Podcast
Episode 2segment70%
Apr 27, 2012 · 47m