Red Dawn

Red Dawn (2012)

1h 33m · 36 podcast episodes about this movie

A city in Washington state awakens to the surreal sight of foreign paratroopers dropping from the sky—shockingly, the U.S. has been invaded and their hometown is the initial target. Quickly and without warning, the citizens find themselves prisoners and their town under enemy occupation. Determined to fight back, a group of young patriots seek refuge in the surrounding woods, training and reorganizing themselves into a guerrilla group of fighters.

Mostly Nitpicking
Red Dawn (2012)95%
Oct 27, 2025 · 2h 48m
The Flop House
The Flop House: Episode #128 - Red Dawn85%
Jun 15, 2013 · 1h 4m
They Called This a Movie
Episode 139 - Red Dawn (2012)95%
Jul 1, 2021 · 1h 19m
Moviebreak Podcasts
Trash Cast 25: "Rollerball" und "Red Dawn"segment70%
May 27, 2021 · 53m
The Important Cinema Club
#215 - John Milius: The Puppy Dog of New Hollywood?segment100%
Jun 16, 2020 · 37m
A Lost Plot
Episode 5: Red Dawn (2012)95%
Mar 16, 2022 · 49m
Is It for Reel
IIFR E78: Red Dawn80%
Jan 27, 2022 · 1h 33m
Almost Major
Red Dawn (2012)95%
Jan 23, 2025 · 1h 2m
The Horror Vision
Elements of Horror: Red Dawnsegment80%
Mar 15, 2023 · 56m
GEEK VIBES NATION
GVN Presents: They Called This a Movie - Red Dawn (2012)95%
Jul 1, 2021 · 1h 19m
Traumatized with Erin and Jason
Traumatized Episode 68 - Red Dawn90%
May 7, 2020 · 58m
Reel It In Podcast
58. Red Dawn (2012)95%
Feb 19, 2026 · 44m
The Deja Review
Red Dawn: Original vs Remake - Is this Guerrilla Warfare for Dummies?segment90%
Jan 18, 2026 · 1h 6m
Flicks
Episode 81 - Red Dawn100%
Sep 22, 2010 · 1h 31m
Dear Movies, I Love You
I Saw What You Did - My Little Half and Half Look100%
Aug 6, 2024 · 1h 23m
O.B.O.D.
250: Rdeča zora85%
Apr 28, 2026 · 1h 14m
Another Episode Podcast
Episode 77 - Red Dawn w/ David Steves90%
Jan 1, 2020 · 1h 31m
Friendly Fire
Red Dawn (2012)95%
Apr 27, 2018 · 1h 6m
Remake Rewind
Episode 55- Red Dawnsegment80%
Feb 1, 2019 · 1h 5m
Still Under Wraps
08: Red Dawn (2012)95%
Apr 17, 2019 · 25m
Terrible Tuesday Movie Night
Terrible Tuesday Movie Night: Episode 11 - “Red Dawn (2012)”95%
Dec 10, 2013 · 28m
Filmfellas
Episode 41: Es war einmal vor der Glotze - Part 5segment80%
Jul 15, 2024 · 1h 10m
The Magic Fandom
TMF Episode 87: Red Dawn70%
Jan 10, 2023 · 54m
Train Wreck Theater
Red Dawn (2012): Red Brunch (Part Two)95%
Apr 8, 2021 · 1h 4m
The Film Rescue Show Archives
RED DAWN 2012 w/ Ulric (#143)95%
Oct 2, 2021 · 2h 8m
Review Of The Clones
Review of the Clones – Episode 5: Red Dawn100%
Nov 4, 2017 · 1h 14m
Generation X-Men
S02E04 -Red Dawn - Generation X-Men Podcast80%
Jan 8, 2024 · 1h 27m
Reseña en formato Podcast "Red Dawn"
Reseña en Podcast de "Red Dawn"80%
Oct 21, 2021 · 4m