Mistress America

Mistress America (2015)

1h 24m · 16 podcast episodes about this movie

A college freshman cures her disappointment and loneliness by allowing herself to be pulled into the wacky schemes of her future stepsister.

The Spoiler Warning
Review 372: Mistress America85%
Aug 29, 2015 · 57m
The Spoiler Warning (MP3)
Review 372: Mistress America85%
Aug 29, 2015 · 57m
Exiting Through The 2010s
Mistress America with Carrie Courogen85%
Apr 24, 2021 · 2h 3m
90 Minutes Or Less Film Fest
Mistress America with Sean Fennessey85%
Mar 24, 2023 · 50m
Binging Barbie: A Toy Movie Podcast
Glimpsing Greta: Mistress America85%
Mar 9, 2023 · 43m
TOTAL MASSACRE
Mistress America85%
Mar 21, 2025 · 1h 25m
Coming Soon Cast
Episode 015 -Point Break (Original or Remake) | Sicario | Do I Sound Gay | Mistress America75%
Jul 6, 2015 · 1h 31m
Meet the Filmmaker
Mistress America: Meet the Filmmaker85%
Aug 18, 2015 · 51m
Meet the Filmmaker
Mistress America: Meet the Filmmaker85%
Aug 18, 2015 · 51m
Cinema Bums
Mistress America (2015) with Jenna Thiel95%
Mar 16, 2021 · 1h 29m
Podcasts – Carnivorous Studios
Carnivorous Couch 055 – Mistress America85%
Feb 17, 2016
Strong Female Lead
S2 E10: Mistress America85%
Oct 7, 2020 · 53m
The Road to Cinema Podcast
#45 - NOAH BAUMBACH - GRETA GERWIG - LOLA KIRKE - Mistress America Roundtable Discussion100%
Aug 14, 2015 · 46m
Soft Focus
Ep. 0: Mistress America85%
Jan 5, 2016 · 44m
Mistress America: Meet the Filmmaker
Mistress America: Meet the Filmmaker100%
Aug 18, 2015 · 51m