Son of Frankenstein

Son of Frankenstein (1939)

1h 39m · 62 podcast episodes about this movie

One of the sons of late Dr. Henry Frankenstein finds his father's ghoulish creation in a coma and revives him, only to find out the monster is controlled by Ygor who is bent on revenge.

Now Playing - The Movie Review Podcast
Son of Frankenstein Movie Review85%
Jan 16, 2024 · 1h 4m
You Must Remember This
118: Bela vs. Boris (Bela & Boris Part 4)segment80%
Nov 7, 2017 · 55m
Gilbert Gottfried's Amazing Colossal Podcast
Mini #231: "Son of Frankenstein" Actor Donnie Dunagan, Part 185%
Aug 29, 2019 · 29m
AKAPAD the FILM BUFF Podcast
Son of Frankenstein (1939) - The 31 DAYS OF DREAD 2025 95%
Oct 13, 2025 · 9m
MONSTER ATTACK!
Son Of Frankenstein | Monster Attack! Ep.15785%
Jan 28, 2019 · 47m
MONSTER ATTACK!
Son Of Frankenstein| Episode 43085%
Sep 23, 2024 · 1h 16m
ThisWeekInGeek
Earth vs Soup Ep 134 - Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Apr 20, 2023 · 1h 4m
Weirdhouse Cinema
Weirdhouse Cinema Rewind: Son of Frankenstein85%
Oct 6, 2025 · 1h 17m
Weirdhouse Cinema
Weirdhouse Cinema: Son of Frankenstein75%
Oct 11, 2024 · 1h 16m
Throbbing With Horror
325. Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Dec 27, 2024 · 52m
SPDM Crew
Wasteland Watchlist - Episode 39 - Son of Frankenstein (1939) with Bubbawheat95%
May 25, 2025 · 22m
GenreVision
SON OF FRANKENSTEIN85%
Oct 10, 2021 · 1h 4m
AKAPAD the FILM BUFF Podcast
Son of Frankenstein (1939) - The 31 DAYS OF DREAD 202595%
Oct 13, 2025 · 9m
The Tragedy of Cinema
Universal Monster Series: Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Oct 12, 2022 · 39m
Classic Movie Review
Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Oct 20, 2014 · 17m
Decades of Horror | Horror News Radio
SON OF FRANKENSTEIN (1939) - Episode 121 - Decades of Horror: The Classic Era95%
Mar 26, 2022 · 1h 12m
AKAPAD the FILM BUFF Podcast
Son of Frankenstein (1939) - The 31 DAYS OF DREAD 202595%
Oct 13, 2025 · 9m
Scary Spirits Podcast
Son of Frankenstein (1939) – SSP16495%
Jun 12, 2024 · 1h 11m
The Important Cinema Club
#403 - The Sequels of Frankensteinsegment100%
Oct 22, 2024 · 54m
Popcorn Buckets
Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Jul 5, 2026 · 19m
Big Dumb Monsters
Ep. 146 - Monster Kid - Son of Frankenstein85%
Apr 29, 2024 · 2h 17m
Reely Old Movies
#113 "Son of Frankenstein (1939)" with special guest Hunter Scullin95%
Oct 29, 2023 · 29m
Bride of Monster Kid Radio
Monster Kid Radio #341 - Son of Frankenstein with Dwight Kemper85%
Oct 26, 2017 · 1h 55m
Horror Movie Yearbook
Universal Monsters Summer Sequel Sizzler: Son of Frankenstein85%
Jul 4, 2025 · 1h 4m
All-American Spookshow Podcast
Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Jun 22, 2026 · 59m
The Follow-Up Showdown
Ep. 52B - "Son of Frankenstein" w/ Kelly McDevitt85%
Mar 20, 2023 · 24m
Wasteland Watchlist
Episode 39 - Son of Frankenstein (1939) with Bubbawheat95%
May 25, 2025 · 22m
Ticklish Business
Episode 9: Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Oct 31, 2016 · 47m
CadaverCast: A Monster Movie Podcast
80 - Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Aug 17, 2019 · 39m
Horror House Podcast
Son of Frankenstein 85%
Mar 27, 2022 · 1h 6m
Classic Movie Reviews
Episode 197 - Son Of Frankenstein85%
Apr 22, 2021 · 49m
The Tragedy of Cinema
Universal Monster Series: Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Oct 12, 2022 · 39m
The Monsters That Made Us
Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Jun 25, 2021 · 2h 18m
Don't Watch at Night
The Binding: My Mother, My Creepy-crawly, My Selfsegment100%
Apr 29, 2024 · 56m
RANKED with Charles & McCurdy
Son of Frankenstein | Universal Classic Monster Movies #RANKED Ep. 985%
Oct 10, 2025 · 1h 12m
Monsters Vs Men
Son of Frankenstein85%
Feb 28, 2022 · 42m
Scream 101
SON OF FRANKENSTEIN (1939)95%
Jul 19, 2019 · 30m
The Late Night Fright
Son Of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Nov 9, 2021 · 56m
Frankenstein Minute
3.29 - Stonewalling100%
Dec 31, 2021 · 18m
Frankenstein Minute
3.41 - Have a Heart100%
Mar 25, 2022 · 26m
Frankenstein Minute
3.65 - Window Pains100%
Sep 9, 2022 · 44m
Frankenstein Minute
3.59 - Through a Glass, Darkly90%
Jul 29, 2022 · 27m
Half Assed Horror Cast
Episode 20 – “Son of Frankenstein”85%
Jun 26, 2017 · 1h 23m
Black & White Fright
Episode 72: Son of Frankenstein85%
Mar 19, 2022 · 49m
They Cast from the Coast | The Cult & Horror Movie Web Series
EPISODE 133 | MOVIE REVIEW | SON OF FRANKENSTEIN (1939)95%
May 21, 2021
Civilcinema
#530 Frankenstein (1931), The Bride of Frankenstein (1934) y Son of Frankenstein (1939)90%
Dec 24, 2023 · 1h 49m
I Love Old Movies
ILOM - Episode 3 - Son of Frankenstein75%
Aug 19, 2021 · 35m
Twilit Grotto Network
GoldenAgeHorror.com Podcast Episode 21 - Son of Frankenstein85%
Jul 15, 2015 · 19m
Golden Age Horror Podcast (GoldenAgeHorror.com)
Episode 21 – Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Jul 15, 2015 · 19m
The Max and Jason Watch a Movie Podcast
Max and Jason Watch a Movie: "Son of Frankenstein"85%
Apr 20, 2021 · 58m
Inside the Sequel
Ep. 68: Son of Frankenstein w/ Mark Wanner & Hayden Gilbert85%
Oct 18, 2023 · 1h 48m
The Smorgasbord
Episode 76: Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Oct 19, 2020 · 50m
Stegelcast
Son of Frankenstein - Stegelcast85%
Jan 18, 2026 · 31m
Pods and Monsters: A Monster Movie Podcast
Episode 17 - Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Dec 10, 2019 · 1h 18m
Monster Study Group
Son of Frankenstein 85%
Jul 3, 2021 · 53m
Movies After Midnight
Movies After Midnight #210 - Son of Frankenstein85%
Nov 5, 2023 · 1h 0m
Wach-Throo: Movie Reviews
Wach-Throo | Frankenstein Week EP:3 | Son of Frankenstein (1939)95%
Feb 4, 2020 · 1h 11m
VHS & CANAPÉ
c'est à louer près de chez vous : LE FILS DE FRANKENSTEIN90%
Aug 12, 2018 · 16m