Top Five

Top Five (2014)

1h 42m · 60 podcast episodes about this movie

Though he began in stand-up comedy, Andre Allen hit the big-time as the star of a trilogy of action-comedies about a talking bear but now he wants to be taken seriously. His passion project about the Haitian Revolution, a movie called Uprize, was panned by the NY Times film critic. A couple days before the wedding to his reality star fiancée, he's forced to spend the day with Chelsea Brown, a profile writer for the New York Times. Unexpectedly, he opens up to her, and as they wind their way across New York, he tries to get back in touch with his comedic roots.

Spoilerpiece Theatre
Spoilerpiece Theatre Episode #22 - "Top Five," "Exodus: Gods and Kings," and Cards Against Humanity75%
Dec 12, 2014 · 51m
Micheaux Mission
Top Five (2014)95%
Sep 21, 2016 · 1h 37m
Black on Black Cinema | Black Movie Reviews
Black on Black Cinema: Ep57: Top Five85%
Apr 15, 2015 · 1h 52m
Take Two
Take Two Reviews "Top Five"75%
Dec 19, 2014 · 2m
Take Two
Take Two Reviews "Top Five"75%
Dec 19, 2014 · 2m
You Gotta See This Movie!
Top Five - Animal Attack Movies75%
Apr 22, 2025 · 40m
You Gotta See This Movie!
Top Five - Robots in Film75%
Jun 6, 2025 · 39m
You Gotta See This Movie!
Top Five - High School Movies75%
Aug 28, 2025 · 33m
You Gotta See This Movie!
Top Five - Movie Villains75%
Oct 3, 2025 · 26m
You Gotta See This Movie!
Top Five - New Millennium Movies75%
Feb 17, 2026 · 35m
You Gotta See This Movie!
Top Five - Sci-Fi Movies75%
May 9, 2026 · 37m
You Gotta See This Movie!
Top Five - Summer Movies75%
Jun 26, 2024 · 32m
You Gotta See This Movie!
Top Five - Movie Directors75%
May 29, 2024 · 32m
You Gotta See This Movie!
Top Five - Halloween Movies75%
Oct 15, 2024 · 29m
You Gotta See This Movie!
Top Five - Stephen King75%
Oct 29, 2024 · 50m
The Woody Allen Retrospective Podcast
Woody Adjacent - Chris Rock, Rosario Dawson - Top Five (2014)95%
Jul 24, 2021 · 1h 4m
Spoilerpiece Theatre
Spoilerpiece Theatre Episode #22 - "Top Five," "Exodus: Gods and Kings," and Cards Against Humanity75%
Dec 12, 2014 · 51m
"Keeping it Reel" with FilmGordon
Keeping It Reel 271: Top Five85%
Dec 12, 2014 · 1h 6m
Doug Loves Minis
Top Five85%
Feb 13, 2019 · 14m
Papa Spice's Hot Takes With Hans & Harry
Episode 20 - Top Five: Actresses85%
Sep 24, 2021 · 1h 47m
The Spotlight
TOP FIVE: Favorite Tom Hanks Movies85%
Oct 8, 2024 · 1h 33m
The Spotlight
TOP FIVE: Favorite Baseball Movies85%
Mar 4, 2024 · 2h 4m
The Spotlight
TOP FIVE: Favorite Movies You'll Never Outgrow85%
Mar 25, 2024 · 1h 51m
The Spotlight
TOP FIVE: Favorite James Earl Jones Movies85%
Sep 16, 2024 · 1h 39m
You Pick The Movie
Top 5 w/ Jared Waters- You Pick The Movie #580%
Jul 23, 2026 · 1h 11m
Film Vs Film
S5E11 The Number 5: "Fifth Element" Vs "Top Five"85%
Aug 19, 2022 · 1h 0m
Movie Nightcap
Top Five - Ep. 01385%
Jan 20, 2015 · 1h 7m
A Bodega Nerd
A Bodega Nerd - Ep 239 - Top Five - Quando Bichos Roubam a Cena85%
Feb 5, 2026 · 1h 41m
Cosmic Potato
Top Five85%
Jun 10, 2019 · 1h 10m
Books & Martinis Podcast
TOP FIVE with Judith McLaughlin85%
Jun 19, 2025 · 33m
The Reviewniverse with Chris and Steve
Episode 74: Top Five (w/ Jake Klinkhammer)85%
Jul 8, 2019 · 1h 31m
סינמה סבבה
סינמה סבבה - פרק 50 - מרשעת: חלק 2, ג'יי קלי, הים, טופ פייב סרטי בן סטילרsegment70%
Nov 22, 2025 · 1h 29m
Black Ink Cinema Podcast
9. TOP FIVE: Andrew Mensah85%
Feb 4, 2021 · 54m
Mahoning Drive-In Radio
023 - Mahoning Drive-In Radio: Top Five with Carl and Darryl85%
Jun 29, 2021 · 1h 5m
Better Call Saul by Film Schlubs
TOP FIVE: Favorite TV Shows85%
Sep 3, 2015 · 1h 5m
Black Series Rebels
B/S/R: MMC: TOP FIVE85%
Feb 16, 2021 · 1h 17m
Anochecine Podcasts
EPISODIO 16 - TOP FIVE: MEJORES ESCENAS MUSICALIZADAS DE PELICULAS PARTE 185%
Feb 24, 2022 · 19m
Non-Productive.com
SNL Nerds – Episode 73 – Top Five (2014)95%
Feb 24, 2020 · 1h 6m
Black Hole Cinema
EPISODE 27 - The Age of Adaline, Top Five, Big Game, Spooks: The Greater Good - 15.5.15segment100%
May 15, 2015 · 46m
Przerwa na serial
Przerwa na serial odc. 5 | "Tomb Rider: Legenda Lary Croft", "Franczyza", "Profilerka", "Pierwsza piątka"85%
Oct 24, 2024 · 21m
Przerwa na serial
Przerwa na serial odc. 5 | "Tomb Rider: Legenda Lary Croft", "Franczyza", "Profilerka", "Pierwsza piątka"85%
Oct 24, 2024 · 21m
The Me Sheaux Podcast
Season 2: The Me Sheaux | Episode 4 | Top Five85%
Jul 1, 2020 · 32m
Clearing The Queue
Episode 57: Top Five with Alex’s Dad85%
Jan 22, 2018