The Blood on Satan's Claw

The Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)

1h 36m · 61 podcast episodes about this movie

After a landsman in 18th century England discovers a corpse covered in fur buried in a field, the town becomes infected by "the devil's skin," leading the local children to engage in demonic rituals and criminal behavior.

gibop
Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)100%
Jan 22, 2024 · 1h 36m
gibop
Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)100%
Nov 30, 2024 · 1h 36m
gibop
Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)100%
Nov 30, 2024 · 1h 36m
gibop
Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)100%
Dec 1, 2024 · 1h 36m
gibop
Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)90%
Jan 22, 2024 · 1h 36m
Messed Up Movies
The Blood on Satan's Claw100%
Jul 8, 2026 · 42m
El Sótano de Radio Belgrado
La garra de Satán100%
Sep 16, 2025 · 1h 8m
El Sótano de Radio Belgrado
La garra de Satán80%
Sep 16, 2025 · 1h 8m
The Evolution of Horror
FOLK Pt 2: Witchfinder General (1968) & The Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)segment80%
Jun 29, 2018 · 1h 30m
Horror Movie Survival Guide
The Blood on Satan's Claw - "These Old Superstitions Die Hard"100%
Jul 8, 2024 · 31m
Decades of Horror | Horror News Radio
THE BLOOD ON SATAN'S CLAW (1971) – Episode 148 – Decades of Horror 1970s95%
Sep 27, 2021 · 1h 16m
Scary Spirits Podcast
The Blood on Satan’s Claw (1971) – SSP24895%
Jan 21, 2026 · 1h 16m
Horror Movie Club
The Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)95%
Jan 19, 2022 · 57m
Speak All Evil Podcast
Episode 191: Hellhole - The Blood On Satan’s Claw100%
Oct 31, 2023 · 47m
The Weekly Podcast Massacre
The Blood on Satan's Claw100%
Sep 13, 2024 · 1h 36m
Splatterpictures Dead Air
Dead Air 222 - The Blood On Satan's Claw100%
Jul 6, 2024 · 1h 22m
Cinema PSYOPS
CinePsyEP283: The Blood on Satan’s Claw (1971)95%
Jan 17, 2021 · 1h 22m
A Year In Horror
The Blood On Satan's Claw (1971)95%
Aug 1, 2021 · 44m
FRIGHT SCHOOL
178 - Alotta Devil In That Angel - The Blood On Satan's Claw (1971)95%
Oct 4, 2021 · 1h 11m
BLOODHAUS
Episode 114: The Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)95%
Apr 22, 2024 · 1h 12m
سینماگپ CinemaGap
Aquaman نقد و بررسی فیلم آکوامن100%
May 22, 2019 · 42m
You Need To See This!
Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)100%
May 10, 2021 · 53m
All2ReelToo - A Pop Culture Podcast
The Blood on Satan's Claw (1971) - ALL2 - OCTOBER REVIEW95%
Oct 24, 2024 · 39m
El Terror No Tiene Podcast
El Terror No Tiene Podcast - Episodio #73 - La Garra de Satán (1971)95%
Sep 30, 2019 · 3h 18m
Specter Cinema Club
BLOOD ON SATAN'S CLAW (1971) ft. James Rose // Runes & Rituals100%
Feb 10, 2026 · 1h 36m
Video Vampires
Episode #58- The Blood On Satan's Claw (1971)95%
Nov 20, 2019 · 43m
Final Girls Feast
Episode 45: The Blood on Satan's Claw (1971) with E.L. King95%
May 28, 2022 · 51m
Mummy & Deaddy Podcast
Ep 70 - The Blood On Satan's Claw (1971)95%
Apr 13, 2024 · 1h 0m
Married With Clickers
Married With Clickers: Episode 47 - Blood on Satan's Claw100%
Oct 31, 2011 · 25m
Wake Up Heavy
WUH: The Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)95%
Oct 10, 2019 · 22m
The Half Hour of Power
The Blood on Satan's Claw90%
Feb 17, 2021 · 27m
Two Friends Watch
The Blood on Satan's Claw90%
Oct 31, 2016 · 35m
Welcome to Horror
6 Feet Deeper - Blood On Satan’s Claw100%
Oct 31, 2025 · 19m
Weirdies
Blood On Satan's Claw (1971)100%
Jun 29, 2023 · 30m
Effectively Speaking
Effectively Speaking – Blood On Satan’s Claw100%
Oct 30, 2024 · 42m
The CULTSHOW
The Blood on Satan’s Claw - A Return to Folk Horror!100%
Feb 15, 2022 · 1h 39m
Made in England
The Blood on Satan’s Claw (1971) with Dean Puckett95%
May 13, 2025 · 49m
Rated H
Episode Fifty Six - The Blood on Satan's Claw100%
Mar 12, 2022 · 2h 32m
Rob & Nate Record a Podcast
The Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)95%
Oct 31, 2022 · 34m
FolknHell
The Blood On Satan's Claw (1971)95%
Jul 9, 2026 · 49m
Fried Squirms
122. The Blood on Satan’s Claw (1971)95%
Jul 9, 2019 · 1h 11m
The Beer & B Movies Podcast
Beer and B Movies: Episode 72 - The Blood on Satan’s Claw (1971)95%
Jan 7, 2023 · 50m
The Horror Pod Class
Episode 115: Blood on Satan's Claw100%
Feb 11, 2021 · 1h 4m
Have Not Seen This
51. The Blood on Satan's Claw (1971) with Emily Slade95%
Oct 21, 2020 · 1h 11m
Witchfix Podcast
Episode 133 - Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)100%
Dec 24, 2019 · 32m
Selling The Scream
#53 The lost episode - The Blood on Satan's Claw100%
Apr 20, 2022 · 1h 23m
TPUTS Collective
Chronicle Season 3 Episode 4 - Chapter 2 - Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)100%
Apr 8, 2020 · 29m
A Podcast From Beyond
The Blood on Satan's Claw100%
Oct 8, 2022 · 1h 29m
The Week in Horror Podcast
Week in Horror 4/12 - 4/18segment80%
Apr 12, 2020 · 1h 50m
Twilit Grotto Network
GoldenAgeHorror.com - Episode 53 - The Blood on Satan's Claw100%
Nov 8, 2019 · 55m
Golden Age Horror Podcast (GoldenAgeHorror.com)
Episode 53 – The Blood on Satan’s Claw (1971)95%
Nov 8, 2019 · 55m
The Honeywell Experiment – Two True Freaks
The Honeywell Experiment – Phase Moon – Blood On Satan’s Claw100%
Jun 1, 2020
The Week in Horror Podcast
Week in Horror 4/12 - 4/18segment70%
Apr 12, 2020 · 1h 52m
What's Wrong With Us HorrorCast
S2E05 What's Wrong With Us - Blood On Satan's Claw90%
Mar 8, 2020 · 1h 16m
Oh, the Horror! with Sam and Sarah
The Blood on Satan's Claw (1971)95%
Jul 3, 2026 · 1h 6m
Midnight Triple Feature
Podcast Episode 81 - Blood on Satan's Claw90%
Feb 17, 2021 · 1h 35m
My Horror Confessional
Episode 35 My 70's Confessional: The Blood on Satans Claw (1971)95%
May 13, 2022 · 2h 13m
THE JCAS PRESENT: NICK & NAT CONSUME AND OBEY
Episode 9 - The Blood On Satan's Claw100%
Feb 19, 2023 · 1h 49m
Quickies: il cinema dimenticato
La pelle di Satana85%
Nov 25, 2025 · 2m