Raging Bull

Raging Bull (1980)

2h 9m · 196 podcast episodes about this movie

The life of boxer Jake LaMotta, whose violence and temper that led him to the top in the ring destroyed his life outside of it.

Unspooled
Raging Bull85%
Nov 28, 2019 · 1h 47m
The Playlist Podcast Network
Director Jeremiah Zagar On ‘Hustle,’ “Stealing” From ‘Raging Bull’ & Working With Adam Sandler [The Playlist Podcast]85%
Jun 6, 2022 · 21m
Moriarty Audios
Toro salvaje (Martin Scorsese 1980)95%
Mar 18, 2025 · 2h 9m
70mm
Raging Bull (1980)95%
Nov 27, 2023 · 1h 8m
SPDM Crew
BTB Movie Club - 198 - Matt's Pick - Raging Bull (1980)95%
Dec 30, 2024 · 1h 2m
Movies & Us
Frame By Frame | Raging Bull (1980): You Want Your Steak?95%
May 3, 2026 · 23m
Random Acts of Cinema
LD120 - Raging Bull (1980)95%
Dec 27, 2021 · 1h 29m
The Tragedy of Cinema
Episode 82: Raging Bull85%
Dec 15, 2021 · 49m
Damn Good Movie Memories
Episode 299 - Raging Bull (1980)95%
Jun 17, 2022 · 1h 49m
CineXpress
Throwback #19 - Raging Bull85%
Aug 5, 2020 · 1h 15m
Mission 250 Filmcast
Episode 144 - #117 - Raging Bull85%
Jun 10, 2019 · 1h 3m
El Cine de LoQueYoTeDiga
Podcast "El Cine de LoQueYoTeDiga" nº 407 (14x41): "Toro salvaje" y BSO de "Succession"segment100%
Jun 9, 2023 · 1h 25m
El Cine de LoQueYoTeDiga
Podcast "El Cine de LoQueYoTeDiga" nº 279 (12x13): "Toro salvaje", "On the rocks" y "Dear Werner (Walking on cinema)"segment80%
Nov 20, 2020 · 1h 52m
Rye Smile Films
Raging Bull (1980)95%
Feb 5, 2023 · 2h 6m
Bald Move Prestige
Raging Bull (1980)95%
Jun 23, 2021 · 1h 1m
Greatest Movie Of All-Time
Raging Bull (1980) ft. Jen and Sarah95%
Dec 17, 2025 · 1h 59m
Butaca y Butacón
Entrevista Víctor Paz. Distribuidor de 'Toro Salvaje' en 4K85%
May 30, 2023 · 14m
CAPTURE MAG
CAPTURE MAG – LE PODCAST : ÉPISODE 16 - MARTIN SCORSESEsegment80%
Feb 3, 2017 · 1h 56m
The Matineecast
Episode 224 – RAGING BULL85%
Jun 3, 2019 · 1h 31m
Watch This With Rick Ramos
#414 - A Belated 80th Birthday: Martin Scorsese - WatchThis W/RickRamossegment80%
Nov 29, 2022 · 1h 33m
Sucedió una noche
Especial | El reestreno de 'Toro salvaje'100%
May 31, 2023 · 10m
Sucedió una noche
Sucedió una noche | Clark Gable y 'Toro salvaje'85%
Nov 15, 2020 · 24m
Geekkicast
Geekkicast | Jakso 81 | Raging Bull85%
Aug 20, 2023 · 1h 36m
El Fantasma en la Máquina
Toro salvaje (1980) | Scorsese, De Niro y el mejor drama deportivo del cine95%
Apr 13, 2021 · 51m
The Latecomers
#51: Raging Bull (1980)95%
Jan 26, 2023 · 1h 28m
The 250
199. Raging Bull - Summer of Scorsese (#146)85%
Sep 12, 2020 · 1h 54m
Pop Goes Your World: Gen-X vs. Millennial Pop Culture
Episode 163: “Raging Bull” (1980): Movie Review95%
Dec 11, 2020 · 1h 24m
SpoilerMaster
S05E15: "Wściekły byk" (1980) -- CLASSIC (gościnnie: prof. Patrick Vaughan)95%
Apr 22, 2023 · 1h 48m
1001 by 1
60 - Raging Bull85%
Oct 9, 2022 · 1h 13m
TRAME STRANE
341 "Toro scatenato" di Martin Scorsese (1980)... l'insostenibile pesantezza dell'essere95%
Jun 19, 2026 · 21m
TwoFiveOh
#141 - Raging Bull85%
Jul 25, 2022 · 57m
The Filmmakers Podcast
Paul Schrader: 'Taxi Driver' & 'Raging Bull' writer on Screenwriting, Directing and shooting his latest film Oh, Canada in Just 17 Days.85%
Jan 17, 2026 · 58m
Video Monsters
ep393: Raging Bull (1980)95%
Jan 27, 2023 · 2h 6m
Movie Chumps
Episode 67: Raging Bull85%
Jun 27, 2021 · 1h 27m
All '80s Movies Podcast
Raging Bull (1980)95%
Dec 21, 2024 · 1h 30m
The Movie Vault
Ep 75 - Raging Bull (1980)95%
Nov 10, 2022 · 1h 6m
And the Runner-Up Is
Raging Bull (feat. Joyce Eng)85%
Dec 12, 2018 · 1h 48m
Pod Casty For Me
Schrader Ep. 10: Raging Bull (1980) with Bilge Ebiri95%
May 10, 2024 · 2h 25m
Universo enmascarado
Toro Salvaje85%
Feb 21, 2025 · 1h 19m
Stories in Motion
Raging Bull: The Last Blow of New Hollywood85%
May 4, 2025 · 10m
The Shame List Picture Show
Raging Bull feat. Austin Proctor85%
Jun 3, 2023 · 1h 27m
WTM: Watch This Movie
WTM Ep. 325: Raging Bull (1980)95%
Jul 8, 2024 · 2h 45m
The Film Club
Episode 7 : Raging Bull (1980)95%
Nov 12, 2020 · 47m
Stay Gold Podcast
Mini Dive: Martin Scorsese - Raging Bull, The Aviator, & The Wolf of Wall Streetsegment90%
Aug 28, 2021 · 44m
Podcast Filmes Clássicos
Episódio #235 - Touro Indomável85%
Jan 1, 2025 · 1h 30m
Movie Matters
Raging Bull (1980) - Review95%
Apr 7, 2025 · 1h 1m
Peak Viewing
Raging Bull85%
Jan 26, 2026 · 1h 55m
Specrapular
The Quick and the Dead | Raging Bull75%
Jun 5, 2023 · 1h 22m
Midday Movies
Ep 301: Reviewing “Raging Bull" (1980) An American Tragedy and the Best Film Editing Of All Time95%
Feb 27, 2026 · 35m
The Stinking Pause Podcast
Episode 143 - Raging Bull (1980)95%
May 23, 2020 · 1h 37m
Tira Bilhete
#109 - Raging Bull (1980)95%
May 30, 2022 · 43m
Drunken Lullabies
Drunk At The Movies - Raging Bull85%
Nov 14, 2018 · 2h 24m
The Film 89 Podcast
Episode 132: Episode 132 - Raging Bull (1980).95%
Mar 26, 2025 · 1h 52m
Tossed Popcorn
Raging Bull: Horrible & Nose85%
Aug 24, 2021 · 44m
The Cine-men movie podcast
EPISODE 392:RAGING BULL(1980)95%
Apr 1, 2026 · 1h 2m
The Criterion Chat
The Criterion Chat #72 - Raging Bull85%
Aug 30, 2022 · 1h 14m
Dave’s Movie Diary
Episode 12: Raging Bull (1980)95%
Jun 9, 2026 · 52m
The Potential Podcast!
Past Potential Pick - Raging Bull (1980)95%
Nov 20, 2024 · 13m
BTB Movie Club
198 - Matt's Pick - Raging Bull (1980)95%
Dec 30, 2024 · 1h 2m
The Box Office Show
Director Analysis: Martin Scorsese - Part Onesegment100%
Oct 6, 2023 · 2h 12m
Rotten Potatoes
Ep 144: Raging Bull75%
Sep 4, 2023 · 1h 6m
Married With Clickers
Married With Clickers: Episode 121 - Raging Bull85%
Jun 14, 2013 · 1h 10m
Team Deakins
John Turturro - Actorsegment80%
Sep 12, 2021 · 1h 15m
Scene and Heard
Raging Bull [1980]95%
Feb 18, 2025 · 1h 27m
FilmFókusz podcast
FilmFókusz #18 - Dühöngő bika (Raging Bull, 1980)95%
May 3, 2025 · 1h 9m
Our Hero De Niro
Raging Bull (1980)95%
Sep 2, 2025 · 1h 58m
Banda Sonora: donde el cine se escucha
Escena 351 - Toro Salvaje (12-11-2021)85%
Nov 25, 2021 · 56m
Hans and Laura go to the Movies
"Chinatown" AND "Raging Bull," Season 3 Episode 2975%
Mar 31, 2024 · 19m
Ghost-Hat
AFI Top 100 – #04: Raging Bull85%
Apr 4, 2015
The Tragedy of Cinema
Episode 82: Raging Bull85%
Dec 15, 2021 · 49m
NO FLICKS GIVEN
Raging Bull (1980)95%
Nov 10, 2022 · 1h 1m
Berkreviews Movie Club
Berkreviews.com Movie Club - Raging Bull (1980)95%
Sep 5, 2020 · 1h 13m
Rewind It Back
Episode 58 - Raging Bull (1980)95%
Feb 2, 2023 · 43m
How To Be A Movie Snob
Episode 21: Raging Bull85%
Jul 17, 2023 · 1h 29m
The Substance
127: Substantive Cinema | Raging Bull (1980) feat. Abby Olcese95%
May 28, 2023 · 1h 8m
Strangelove of Movies
'Raging Bull' vs. 'On The Waterfront' (rewatch with us)85%
Jun 29, 2020 · 32m
DVD Commentary: The Original Podcast
RAGING BULL (1980) - Commentary by Martin Scorsese & Thelma Schoonmaker95%
Nov 29, 2025 · 2h 9m
Pure Cinema Podcast
Scorsese: Part Onesegment100%
Dec 17, 2018 · 3h 12m
Mass Moviecide
Ep. 52 - RAGING BULL85%
Jan 30, 2012 · 53m
Pods Against Tomorrow: Reinvestigating Film Noir
Raging Bull (1980) with Joseph Reynoso95%
Jul 21, 2026 · 1h 42m
Tekercs és Tekintet
Dühöngő bika (Martin Scorsese, 1980)95%
Aug 25, 2021 · 25m
Il posto delle fragole
Il ritorno di "Toro scatenato"85%
May 6, 2023 · 22m
Who's Our Lead??
Raging Bull (1980)95%
Dec 18, 2024 · 2h 10m
Cobbs Corner
66. Raging Bull | Movie Review85%
Nov 21, 2023 · 1h 11m
Movies While They Sleep
Ep. #26 - Raging Bull85%
Sep 9, 2021 · 1h 26m
Flick City
Raging Bull (1980)95%
Aug 17, 2021 · 53m
Ben Talks Film
Raging Bull with Isaac Feldberg!85%
Oct 10, 2023 · 1h 19m
Ad Gridley’s Movie Sushi
E25 🎥🍣 Movie Sushi - Raging Bull85%
Dec 16, 2020 · 12m
Duel of the Greats
Season 2: Episode 4 – Athletesegment90%
May 14, 2024
Blockbuster Mentality
Movie Analysis - Raging Bull85%
May 26, 2017 · 1h 57m
Let's Take Five
Episode #3 -- Raging Bull85%
May 6, 2016 · 37m
Cinéfilos en Pugna
La MEJOR PELÍCULA de Martin Scorsese: RAGING BULL - Capítulo 10385%
Jan 25, 2026 · 56m
100 Movie Producers of All Time
Irwin Winkler - Produced "Rocky" and "Raging Bull."85%
Aug 3, 2024 · 3m
What We Watched
Movie Club #30 - Raging Bull85%
Mar 17, 2024 · 1h 28m
Cue The Movie
S03E11 - Raging Bull (1980)95%
Apr 23, 2023 · 49m
Hello Movie Podcast
Out of the Box (Office) : Raging Bull85%
Jun 9, 2024 · 1h 54m
Goldfish Boys
Is 'Raging Bull' The Greatest Biopic of All Time? 85%
Apr 7, 2025 · 54m
CineMythology
Raging Bull with Becky Catalano (1980)95%
Jul 6, 2022 · 2h 29m
Top Shelf: AFI Top 100 (Ghost-Hat Network)
AFI Top 100 – #04: Raging Bull85%
Apr 4, 2015 · 35m
Broken Clock Podcasts
Fine! I’ll Watch It 097 - Raging Bull85%
Oct 13, 2022 · 1h 40m
The 100 Film Redemption
Episode 095 - Raging Bull85%
Jul 11, 2021 · 1h 35m
Larcenies of Time
Toro Scatenato (Raging Bull; Martin Scorsese, USA, 1980)95%
Feb 26, 2026 · 15m
There Will Be Spoilers
Episode 96: Raging Bull85%
May 12, 2020 · 35m
Once Upon a Time at the Oscars
Raging Bull (1980) – Once Upon a Time at the Oscars95%
Jul 20, 2021 · 1h 0m
Reel Fools
Ep #41: Raging Bull85%
Jan 28, 2015 · 60m
Film Foil
Film Foil 11: Raging Bull85%
May 27, 2018 · 57m
The Movie Newbie - A Film Review Podcast
80. Boxing Films: Raging Bull (feat. Lorna Searl)85%
Mar 13, 2023 · 50m
Kill You Last Podcast
Raging Bull w/ Zach Petrovich85%
Nov 6, 2020 · 1h 23m
Film Gold
Episode 20- Raging Bull (1980)95%
Nov 15, 2022 · 1h 21m
Is It Rotten? Redux
#99 - Raging Bull (1980)95%
Jul 17, 2020 · 14m
Upon Further Review
Ep. 36 - Raging Bull (1980)95%
Aug 11, 2016 · 1h 10m
You Pick We Watch
Episode 65: Raging Bull85%
Feb 11, 2022 · 1h 7m
Aspiring Snobs
119 - Raging Bull85%
Feb 7, 2019 · 1h 3m
CronoCine
CronoCine 2x09: Toro Salvaje (Raging Bull, Martin Scorsese 1980)95%
Jan 29, 2019 · 4h 29m
The Flick Files
EP. 11 - RAGING BULL (1980)95%
Mar 13, 2026 · 1h 5m
Mind's Eye Media
Raging Bull | Mind's Eye Media 1285%
May 16, 2025 · 1h 16m
The One Piece Podcast
Episode 277, "Raging Bull"(In Living Colour)85%
Jul 15, 2013 · 1h 48m
Cinema Wheelerte
Raging Bull (1980) - with John Kuhn95%
Apr 3, 2016 · 1h 21m
Rewind Cinema
[1980] November: Raging Bull95%
Apr 24, 2017 · 1h 8m
Wanna Watch
Wanna Watch: Raging Bull85%
Apr 24, 2020 · 59m
Hell of a Picture
Raging Bull - Jake 9:25 says “bring me my f*ing coffee”85%
Nov 20, 2024 · 1h 11m
Tira Bilhete
#109 - Raging Bull (1980)95%
May 30, 2022 · 43m
A Podcast Directed By
S4E3 - Martin Scorsese - New York New York and Raging Bullsegment80%
Oct 11, 2019 · 57m
So What'd You Think?
'Raging Bull' with Jonah Koppelman | Ep1885%
Jan 29, 2019 · 55m
Classic Movie Misfits
Episode 10 – Raging Bull85%
May 20, 2022 · 57m
TOMA21
TOMA 21 - TORO SALVAJE85%
Nov 8, 2012 · 32m
NMCPodcast (No me cuentes películas)
#07 Toro Salvaje (1980) - INICIATIVA SCORSESE95%
Jun 17, 2023 · 2h 11m
Movie Night Tonight
S3E4: Raging Bull (1980)95%
Jan 16, 2020 · 38m
L'Heure est Grave
Raging Bull85%
Apr 20, 2018 · 44m
Filmkritikmyndighetens Podd
Filmroulette: Raging Bull (1980)95%
Jul 8, 2024 · 40m
Cheers: That’s One Woman’s Opinion Podcast
Rewatch of "Raging Bull" for the anniversary of Nicholas Colasanto's birthday85%
Jan 20, 2026 · 36m
Show Me The Podcast
#15 Black and White Filmssegment80%
Apr 22, 2019 · 1h 21m
Roger's List
Raging Bull (with Mike Lydon and Nicole Vettese)85%
Dec 8, 2020 · 1h 13m
End Credits Podcast
Episode 22: Raging Bull85%
Dec 13, 2022 · 51m
Mala Sangre Radio
48.- Martin Scorsesesegment80%
Mar 21, 2015 · 2h 13m
LlaMa y CuéNTaMe uNa PeLy
LlaMa y CuéNTaMe uNa PeLy 10: Toro Salvaje85%
Apr 3, 2016 · 12m
Scene Stealers
John Leguizamo Inspired Matt Damon to Write Good Will Hunting - Scene Stealerssegment80%
Mar 31, 2026 · 29m
Let’s Watch Movies
Martin Scorsesesegment100%
May 30, 2026 · 2h 16m
Fuori Sala - Cinema ma non solo
I GRANDI FILM IN USCITA - Killers of The Flowers Moon, di Martin Scorsese - Parte 2: Raging Bull, la Nuova Hollywood e il cinema modernosegment100%
Jul 2, 2021 · 1h 2m
Goodmovies
008. Raging Bull85%
Apr 12, 2024 · 1h 25m
Cinephilia Society
Cinephilia Society - Spotlight on Martin Scorsese #3 - Raging Bull85%
May 20, 2020 · 52m
Podcast de Pulpa
Odio al Cine - PGM 22 - Blanco y Negrosegment90%
Apr 7, 2016 · 1h 1m
REWIND - Storie di cinema
Ep.2 - Toro Scatenato: De Niro a pugni chiusi85%
Feb 26, 2021 · 14m
Sharp Remarks
The Valley - Raging Bull85%
Apr 23, 2025 · 45m
Get Lost in Great Film
Cinematography featuring Daniel Mayssegment80%
Mar 9, 2021 · 36m
Matt's Movie Reviews
Episode 1: Raging Bull (1980)95%
Nov 14, 2019 · 22m