Crescent City

Crescent City (2024)

1h 43m · 12 podcast episodes about this movie

When a ruthless serial killer terrorizes a small Southern town, everyone becomes a suspect -- including local authorities. As the body count rises and the dark mystery deepens, the chief detective becomes haunted by the horrors of his past.

On Screen & Beyond
OSB 702 Nicky Whelan "Crescent City"85%
Aug 16, 2024 · 19m
On Screen & Beyond
OSB 701 RJ Collins "Crescent City"85%
Aug 15, 2024 · 19m
Reel Insights
RJ COLLINS: Crescent City85%
Aug 16, 2024 · 8m
Reel Insights
RJ COLLINS: Crescent City85%
Aug 16, 2024 · 8m
ACOFAE: A Collection of Fandoms and Exploration.
059. Crescent City: What we know so far: Hunt "Kite Man" Athalar.85%
Feb 14, 2022 · 1h 33m
ACOFAE: A Collection of Fandoms and Exploration.
002. Crescent City: From bros and toes to hoes and foes.85%
Dec 28, 2020 · 1h 22m
The Fan Girls Podcast
Crescent City: Another Homerun for The Sarah J. Maas Fandom!85%
Oct 11, 2023 · 18m
The Buzz - BuzzWorthy Radio
Double Feature: BUZZCast Chats with RJ Collins of "Crescent City" and Simon Phillips of "The Mouse Trap"!85%
Sep 19, 2024 · 28m
The AMPire Diaries
068 - The Originals - Crescent City (feat. Michael Chasin)85%
May 6, 2022 · 2h 25m
Girls Gotta Read
Crescent City: House of Earth and Blood85%
Jul 3, 2023 · 1h 22m
Between the Pages
CHAPTER 40: “Crescent City” by Sarah J. Maas85%
Jan 27, 2022 · 50m