Bad Lieutenant

Bad Lieutenant (1992)

1h 36m · 35 podcast episodes about this movie

While investigating a young nun's rape, a corrupt New York City police detective, with a serious drug and gambling addiction, tries to change his ways and find forgiveness.

gibop
Bad Lieutenant (1992)95%
Nov 21, 2024 · 1h 37m
gibop
Bad Lieutenant (1992)95%
Nov 21, 2024 · 1h 37m
Moriarty Audios
Teniente corrupto (Abel Ferrara 1992)95%
Nov 5, 2024 · 1h 32m
Radulich in Broadcasting
Triple Feature: Bad Lieutenant/Cop Land/The Duellistssegment90%
May 29, 2026 · 1h 56m
Recensioni CaRfatiche
Recensioni CaRfatiche - Il cattivo tenente (Abel Ferrara 1992)95%
Aug 22, 2023 · 24m
Reel State Podcast
Ep 1: Bad Lieutenant (1992)95%
Jun 14, 2017 · 2h 38m
Uncut Gems Podcast
Episode 183 - Bad Lieutenant100%
Jul 27, 2024 · 2h 4m
Watch This With Rick Ramos
#117 - Bad Lieutenant - WatchThis w/RickRamos100%
Jan 1, 2017 · 1h 0m
Clear Tinted Classics
Bad Lieutenant w/ Johnny Catalano 100%
Nov 19, 2025 · 2h 13m
Video Film Podcast
#116 - The Guard - Bad Lieutenantsegment80%
Jun 17, 2023 · 1h 16m
I Know Movies and You Don't w/ Kyle Bruehl
Season 1: Cult Flicks & Trash Picks - Bad Lieutenant (Episode 26)100%
Aug 26, 2020 · 1h 23m
The Hold Up
116 - Bad Lieutenant100%
Feb 1, 2025 · 1h 2m
Fans On Film
Bad Lieutenant (1992)95%
Feb 4, 2026 · 1h 34m
On the BiTTE
Bad Lieutenant100%
Nov 12, 2021 · 1h 16m
DeGen Cinema Podcast
Bad Lieutenant (1992) | Getting Caught Stealing From Dealers95%
Aug 21, 2024 · 1h 9m
BSO (banda sonora original)
BSO - CAPÍTULO 287 - Al margen de la ley100%
Nov 26, 2020 · 1h 36m
Ticket Stubs
Bad Lieutenant90%
Jul 29, 2022 · 4h 60m
Cage Match: A Roundabout Way of Meeting Nicolas Cage
Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans vs 8MMsegment70%
Sep 7, 2023 · 1h 4m
Brutal Film Girl Experiment
Bad Lieutenant (1992) - full frontal keitel95%
Aug 20, 2024 · 1h 7m
Wrong Reel
WR50 - 'Hyena' Review & the Edge of the Abyss in Abel Ferrara's 'Bad Lieutenant'100%
Apr 29, 2015 · 1h 48m
CulturaOcio
Custodia Compartida | Ricard Farré, Lorena López, Javier Fesser, María Mínguez, Juanjo Moscardó Rius, Adriana Ozores y Aten Soriasegment100%
Jan 24, 2025 · 34m
Total Reboot with Cameron James & Alexei Toliopoulos
Bad Lieutenant (1992) with Ben Ellwood95%
Jul 2, 2020 · 1h 17m
Making Me Watch Movies
32 MMwM - Bad Lieutenant (1992) - Abel Ferrara95%
Jan 13, 2021 · 39m
Speaking Cinema
1.6 - Bad Lieutenant (1992) with Adam Seccafico95%
May 1, 2024 · 2h 14m
Fascinated with Films
Episode 273 - Bad Lieutenant - "Get with the program!"100%
Jul 25, 2023 · 59m
Split Your Head
Split Your Head - Season 3 - Episode 45 - Discussion on Abel Ferrara with Fred Barrettsegment100%
Aug 19, 2025 · 1h 55m
Cinemangs
Ep 18 - Bad Lieutenant (1992)95%
Dec 9, 2020 · 1h 34m
PUBLIC FIGURES PODCAST
PUBLIC FIGURES PODCAST - ep47: $POSITIONSsegment100%
Feb 24, 2026 · 1h 33m
Idle Film Club
Episode 13: Bad Lieutenant (1992)95%
Jul 10, 2024 · 1h 5m
Podcast #400 PELICULAS MATAN A UN DISC JOCKEY
400 Peliculas Matan a un Dj - 'BAD LIEUTENANT'100%
Jul 18, 2014 · 18m
Neon Badges
Bad Lieutenant90%
Dec 14, 2020 · 29m
El Desmadre Cinéfilo
Bad Lieutenant | T1 E01100%
Jul 20, 2020 · 49m
Other Voices
#2 Bad Lieutenant 100%
Nov 4, 2020 · 56m