Drunken Master

Drunken Master (1978)

1h 51m · 45 podcast episodes about this movie

After getting into trouble, a mischievous young man is sent to train under a brutal, but slovenly old beggar, who teaches him the secret of the Drunken Fist.

Movie Theater Time Machine
Episode 118: Drunken Master (1978)95%
May 5, 2019 · 1h 57m
Radio Cinemaxunga
Drunken Master (1978)95%
Oct 9, 2024 · 11m
Críticas Sobre La Marcha
CSLM 305 - Críticas en confinamiento (4): El mono borracho en el ojo del tigre (Yuen Woo-Ping, 1978)95%
May 10, 2020 · 36m
The Important Cinema Club
#100 - The Jackie Chan Spectacularsegment100%
Jan 8, 2018 · 1h 34m
Geekkicast
Geekkicast | Jakso 89 | Snake in the Eagle's Shadow | Drunken Master85%
Nov 19, 2023 · 1h 25m
The Rewatch Party
The Rewatch Party 69 - Drunken Master (1978)95%
Oct 21, 2021 · 1h 6m
Cinema Smorgasbord
Episode 115 – We Do Our Own Stunts – Drunken Master (1978)95%
Apr 18, 2022 · 1h 5m
SPOL TILBAKE
#17 - Drunken Master (1978)95%
Jun 22, 2020 · 1h 1m
Making Tarantino: The Podcast
Drunken Master (1978) with Rob Papp95%
Apr 10, 2026 · 1h 59m
Attack of the Killer Kast
Episode 130: Drunken Master85%
Mar 2, 2021 · 1h 15m
Blade Licking Thieves
#113: Drunken Master (1978)95%
Jun 23, 2025
By The Week
076 - Drunken Master (1978)95%
Jan 5, 2026 · 47m
Punch Mountain
Ep 035: Drunken Master85%
Jul 20, 2023 · 1h 25m
Roll Film
Roll Film - Drunken Master85%
Jan 2, 2025 · 28m
Kung Fu Drive-In Podcast
Kung Fu Drive-In Podcast S1E5 : Drunken Master85%
Mar 25, 2016 · 26m
The Really Awful Movies Podcast
Really Awful Movies: Ep 182 – Drunken Master85%
Jun 9, 2017 · 37m
DrinkIN GeekOUT
Jackie Chanuary - Drunken Master85%
Jan 14, 2024 · 1h 9m
Heroes Three Podcast
Episode 58: Drunken Master85%
Feb 5, 2020 · 2h 4m
Twin Vipers
Episode 69 - Drunken Master85%
Sep 26, 2025 · 56m
After the Hype
Jackie Chan: Drunken Master (1978)95%
Jun 17, 2021 · 35m
Mind Your Movies
Ep 35: Jackie Chan: "Police Story 3: Supercop" (1992) & "Drunken Master" (1978)segment80%
Jan 22, 2026 · 1h 44m
PITCH.
Le Maitre Chinois85%
Nov 19, 2025 · 1h 5m
Movie and TV Show Reviews - Ray Taylor Show
Drunken Master (1978): Movie Review from the Ray Taylor Show95%
Aug 18, 2023 · 32m
Ein Filmarchiv
Episode 051: Drunken Master - Sie nannten ihn Knochenbrecher (Zui quan), 197895%
Sep 2, 2018 · 51m
Yestalgia
Yestalgia Episode 13 - Drunken Master85%
Sep 19, 2024 · 58m
The Silver Emulsion Podcast
Episode 38 – Drunken Master85%
Jul 10, 2017 · 57m
Alternativ Filmkveld
Kung Fubar Ep. 2: Drunken Master85%
Sep 17, 2025 · 60m
Punches and Popcorn
8 | Drunken Master w/ McKenneth Blue85%
Aug 26, 2022 · 1h 34m
Filmcirkeln
43: Drunken Master85%
Jan 12, 2022 · 42m
HKast
Episode 6 - Le maitre Chinois (Drunken Master)90%
Jul 15, 2020 · 30m
The Second Unit
Drunken Master - The Second Unit85%
Nov 1, 2021 · 58m
Reel Takes
We're Drinking to That! - Drunken Master - Reel Review85%
Feb 28, 2025 · 1h 33m
Lowest Common Phenomenator
Drunken Master85%
Jul 8, 2019 · 1h 8m
Ràdio Dropo
3x06 El mono borracho en el ojo del tigre - Drunken Master85%
Apr 9, 2025 · 58m
Kung Fu Movie Guide Podcast
Episode 106 - Sébastien Foucan (Live) | 'Drunken Master' special85%
Apr 21, 2025 · 43m
The PinkMoose Podcast
05: SDCC’24 - Drunken Master ||85%
Aug 10, 2024 · 1h 3m
Monolith de Mythos: The Monstruos Studio Podcast
Monolith de Mythos Episode 09: Drunken Master85%
Aug 1, 2020 · 41m