Every Body

Every Body (2023)

1h 31m · 9 podcast episodes about this movie

Three intersex individuals overcame shame, secrecy and unauthorized surgery throughout their childhoods to enjoy successful adulthoods, choosing to ignore medical advice to conceal their bodies and coming out as who they truly are.

Spoilerpiece Theatre
Episode #468: "Every Body" and "Nimona"segment100%
Jun 30, 2023 · 56m
The Rolling Tape
*TRIBECA 2023* Interview With 'Every Body' (2023) Director, Julie Cohen95%
Jun 15, 2023 · 26m
Feminist Frequency Radio
Fortnightly FREQouts #4: Every Bodysegment80%
Aug 23, 2023 · 8m
Pure Nonfiction: Inside Documentary Film
171: "Every Body" Profiles Intersex Activists100%
Nov 22, 2023 · 43m
Bitch Talk Podcast
Every Body - Director Julie Cohen, Producer Tommy Nguyen and Participant River Gallo90%
Jun 30, 2023 · 22m
Chronic Critic
Every Body (2023)95%
Jul 4, 2023 · 14m
She's All Over the Place
Julie Cohen: Director of 'Every Body' Documentary | From RBG to Focus Features Films100%
Jun 27, 2023 · 15m
She's All Over the Place
Julie Cohen: Director of 'Every Body' Documentary | From RBG to Focus Features Films100%
Jun 27, 2023 · 15m