The Wanger Show

The Wanger Show

12 movie-matched episodes
★ Follow this showFree account. Its episodes pin to the top of movie pages you visit.

In 2016, Christian Ruvalcaba, Cody Hall, and Brian Perez started recording themselves talking and the rest was history. Their hour-ish long podcast, known as “The Wanger Show”, quickly became and continues to be the #1 podcast (according to us) on the Schmoes Know iTunes feed. Their popularity has skyrocketed but their egos have been kept in check. Well, except for Brian. That guy’s out of control. Together, the guys continued to collaborate on various short films and sketches while remaining the BEST of friends. Maybe not the best of friends. They’re friends. Well, they’re more acquaintances.

28 Years Later: The Bone Temple
28 Years Later: The Bone Temple Was Good, Why Didn't Any of You See It? | Wanger Show 432
One Battle After Another
Having “A Few Small Beers” & Talking About One Battle After Another | Wanger Show 419
Alien: Romulus
Alien: Romulus is Out and PEOPLE. HAVE. THOUGHTS. | Wanger Show 371
Alien: Romulus (2024) · Aug 20, 2024
Thor: Love and Thunder
Thor: Love and Thunder Trailer is Out and We Don't Know What's Going On | The Wanger Show 268
Uncharted
Uncharted: Will Crash Bandicoot Be the Villain in the Sequel? | The Wanger Show 260
Uncharted (2022) · Feb 22, 2022
Halloween Kills
Halloween Kills with Adam Hlavac - The Wanger Show 242
Halloween Kills (2021) · Oct 19, 2021
Spider-Man: No Way Home
We're ALSO In Spider-Man: No Way Home - The Wanger Show 234
The Suicide Squad
The Suicide Squad: Did We Actually Watch It? - The Wanger Show 232
The Suicide Squad (2021) · Aug 10, 2021
Space Jam: A New Legacy
Space Jam: A NEWWWWWS Legacy with Ken Napzok - The Wanger Show 229
Plasterhead
The Wanger Show #129 - 'Plasterhead' Star Josh Macuga LOVES Dumb & Dumber on the Western Front
Plasterhead (2006) · Aug 21, 2019
Avengers: Endgame
The Wanger Show #114 - Avengers: Endgame of Thrones with JTE
Mission: Impossible - Fallout
The Wanger Show #74 - Mission: Impossible - Fallout Will Literally Make You Poop Your Pants